14U

2018 Fall State Regionals  -  Softball - Fastpitch
QuickScores app Get the app! Test the new mobile app!
Tournament Bracket

Elite
Champion #12 TEXAS BLAZE 05 SLIMP/POGUE
2nd #4 Diamond Fury Elite
3rd #16 Texas Bombers STX 14u Viagran
4th #3 American Freedom Kassis
5th #18 Texas Blaze ATX 14U Gaffney
5th #8 Cen-Tex Curve
7th #1 Texas Force
7th #14 Tx Bombers CTX - Pick

Premier
Champion #5 Showtime Fastpitch CTX-Shoots 14U
2nd #9 Texas Rage 05
3rd #13 Blaze 14U ATX Snyder
3rd #11 Texas Glory CTX Reece

Gold
Champion #6 Next Generation-Duran
2nd #10 Thorndale Bravehearts
3rd #15 Pro Form Fastpitch - 14U Findling
3rd #7 Waco Slam Fastpitch - 14U Gonzalez
5th #17 Swarm 14U
5th #2 Corespeed Fastpitch Navy
     Elite                                                           
 
                     
 
     
#1 Texas Force   8
                   
 

Game 9  (20)

Sat 10/27/18

12:15 PM

                   
 
 
#16 Texas Bombers STX 14u Viagran   1
               
 
#16 Texas Bombers STX 14u Viagran   11
 

Game 13  (23)

Sat 10/27/18

2:00 PM

               
 

Game 1  (11)

Sat 10/27/18

10:30 AM

               
 
#16 Texas Bombers STX 14u Viagran   9
               
 
#17 Swarm 14U   5
   
#8 Cen-Tex Curve   3
           
 
   

Game 25  (31)

Sat 10/27/18

5:30 PM

           
 
     
#8 Cen-Tex Curve   6
           
 

Game 3  (20)

Sat 10/27/18

10:30 AM

           
 
           
 
 
#8 Cen-Tex Curve   3
           
 
     
               
 
#9 Texas Rage 05   5
               
 
       
#4 Diamond Fury Elite   0
       
 
       

Game 37  (43)

Sun 10/28/18

11:30 AM

       
 
     
#4 Diamond Fury Elite   6
           
 

Game 4  (19)

Sat 10/27/18

10:30 AM

           
 
 
#4 Diamond Fury Elite   10
       
 
 

Game 14  (24)

Sat 10/27/18

2:00 PM

       
 
     
       
 
#11 Texas Glory CTX Reece   5
       
 
         
 
   
#4 Diamond Fury Elite   10
       
 
     
#5 Showtime Fastpitch CTX-Shoots 14U   2
           
 

Game 5  (12)

Sat 10/27/18

10:30 AM

           
 
           
 
 
#5 Showtime Fastpitch CTX-Shoots 14U   5
           
 
     
               
 
#13 Blaze 14U ATX Snyder   1
               
 
           
#12 TEXAS BLAZE 05 SLIMP/POGUE   7
   
 
           

Game 47

Sun 10/28/18

3:00 PM

   
 
     
#2 Corespeed Fastpitch Navy   6
             
 

Game 10  (18)

Sat 10/27/18

12:15 PM

             
 
 
#18 Texas Blaze ATX 14U Gaffney   11
         
 
#15 Pro Form Fastpitch - 14U Findling   0
 

Game 15  (21)

Sat 10/27/18

2:00 PM

         
 

Game 2  (12)

Sat 10/27/18

10:30 AM

         
 
#18 Texas Blaze ATX 14U Gaffney   9
         
 
#18 Texas Blaze ATX 14U Gaffney   10
   
#18 Texas Blaze ATX 14U Gaffney   2
     
 
   

Game 26  (32)

Sat 10/27/18

7:15 PM

     
 
     
#7 Waco Slam Fastpitch - 14U Gonzalez   5
     
 

Game 6  (18)

Sat 10/27/18

12:15 PM

     
 
     
 
 
#10 Thorndale Bravehearts   0
     
 
     
         
 
#10 Thorndale Bravehearts   6
         
 
           
 
       
#12 TEXAS BLAZE 05 SLIMP/POGUE   8
     
 
     
#3 American Freedom Kassis   1
             
 

Game 7  (17)

Sat 10/27/18

12:15 PM

             
 
 
#14 Tx Bombers CTX - Pick   0
         
 
 

Game 16  (22)

Sat 10/27/18

3:45 PM

           
#12 TEXAS BLAZE 05 SLIMP/POGUE 
     
 
 
     
         
 
#14 Tx Bombers CTX - Pick   11
         
 
           
 
   
#12 TEXAS BLAZE 05 SLIMP/POGUE   7
         
 
     
#6 Next Generation-Duran   4
             
 

Game 8  (11)

Sat 10/27/18

12:15 PM

             
 
             
 
 
#12 TEXAS BLAZE 05 SLIMP/POGUE   13
             
 
     
                 
 
#12 TEXAS BLAZE 05 SLIMP/POGUE   5
                 
 
                   
                       
     
#6 Next Generation-Duran   13
 
#10 Thorndale Bravehearts   3
 
#8 Cen-Tex Curve   1
 
#4 Diamond Fury Elite   10
   
   

Game 11  (29)

Sat 10/27/18

2:00 PM

#6 Next Generation-Duran   8

Game 21  (34)

Sat 10/27/18

5:30 PM

 

Game 31

Sun 10/28/18

9:45 AM

 

Game 43

Sun 10/28/18

1:15 PM

   
   
     

Game 17  (35)

Sat 10/27/18

3:45 PM

#3 American Freedom Kassis   11
     
   
#17 Swarm 14U   1

Game 27

Sun 10/28/18

8:00 AM

     
   
 
#3 American Freedom Kassis   11
   
       
#3 American Freedom Kassis   15

Game 38

Sun 10/28/18

11:30 AM

   
     
     
   
     
     
   
     
#3 American Freedom Kassis   10
     
   
   
#3 American Freedom Kassis   12
#4 Diamond Fury Elite   1
   
   
             
                   
     
 
#14 Tx Bombers CTX - Pick   6
       
   
     
#7 Waco Slam Fastpitch - 14U Gonzalez   1

Game 22  (33)

Sat 10/27/18

5:30 PM

       
   
     

Game 18  (30)

Sat 10/27/18

3:45 PM

       
   
#14 Tx Bombers CTX - Pick   7
       
   
           
       
#2 Corespeed Fastpitch Navy   4
   
#16 Texas Bombers STX 14u Viagran   6
     
     
             
   
     
             
   
     
#2 Corespeed Fastpitch Navy   13
             
   
               
   
                 
                       
     
#13 Blaze 14U ATX Snyder   14
 
#16 Texas Bombers STX 14u Viagran   4
 
#18 Texas Blaze ATX 14U Gaffney   3
       
   

Game 12  (30)

Sat 10/27/18

2:00 PM

#13 Blaze 14U ATX Snyder   8

Game 23  (36)

Sat 10/27/18

5:30 PM

 

Game 32

Sun 10/28/18

9:45 AM

       
   
     

Game 19  (33)

Sat 10/27/18

3:45 PM

#16 Texas Bombers STX 14u Viagran   5
       
   
#15 Pro Form Fastpitch - 14U Findling   7

Game 28

Sun 10/28/18

8:00 AM

       
   
         
       
#13 Blaze 14U ATX Snyder   2
#16 Texas Bombers STX 14u Viagran   14
       
     
           
   
     
           
   
     
#11 Texas Glory CTX Reece   5
           
   
   
#16 Texas Bombers STX 14u Viagran   4
         
   
                 
                       
     
 
#5 Showtime Fastpitch CTX-Shoots 14U   1
           
   
     
#9 Texas Rage 05   2

Game 24  (35)

Sat 10/27/18

5:30 PM

           
   
     

Game 20  (29)

Sat 10/27/18

3:45 PM

           
   
#1 Texas Force   0
           
   
               
       
#1 Texas Force   9
             
     
               
   
     
               
   
     
#1 Texas Force   5
               
   
                 
   
                   
                         
        Premier    
#2 Corespeed Fastpitch Navy   2
         
             

Game 33  (41)

Sat 10/27/18

7:15 PM

         
           
#11 Texas Glory CTX Reece   3
       
       
 
     

Game 39

Sun 10/28/18

9:45 AM

       
       
     
       
       
     
#11 Texas Glory CTX Reece   4
       
       
         
       
 
#9 Texas Rage 05   3
     
       
     
   

Game 44

Sun 10/28/18

11:30 AM

     
       
         
       
   
#10 Thorndale Bravehearts   6
     
             

Game 34  (45)

Sun 10/28/18

8:00 AM

     
           
#9 Texas Rage 05   13
     
       
 

Game 29  (42)

Sat 10/27/18

7:15 PM

#9 Texas Rage 05   4
     
       
     
       
       
     
#9 Texas Rage 05   12
       
       
         
       
#17 Swarm 14U   1
         
#5 Showtime Fastpitch CTX-Shoots 14U 
   
       
     
           
       
           
       
   
#5 Showtime Fastpitch CTX-Shoots 14U   7
       
             

Game 35  (42)

Sat 10/27/18

7:15 PM

       
           
#5 Showtime Fastpitch CTX-Shoots 14U   13
     
       
 
     

Game 40

Sun 10/28/18

9:45 AM

     
       
     
     
       
     
#6 Next Generation-Duran   3
     
       
       
       
       
       
     
   
#5 Showtime Fastpitch CTX-Shoots 14U   10
     
       
           
       
   
#13 Blaze 14U ATX Snyder   13
       
             

Game 36  (46)

Sun 10/28/18

8:00 AM

       
           
#7 Waco Slam Fastpitch - 14U Gonzalez   2
       
       
 

Game 30  (41)

Sat 10/27/18

7:15 PM

#13 Blaze 14U ATX Snyder   8
       
       
     
         
       
     
#15 Pro Form Fastpitch - 14U Findling   12
         
       
           
       
#15 Pro Form Fastpitch - 14U Findling   12
           
       
     
             
       
             
       
               
                         
          Gold    
       
             
     
#10 Thorndale Bravehearts   8
     
           
     

Game 45

Sun 10/28/18

11:30 AM

     
         
     
     
         
     
 
#10 Thorndale Bravehearts   9
   
         
   

Game 48

Sun 10/28/18

3:00 PM

   
         
   
#2 Corespeed Fastpitch Navy   6
   
             

Game 41

Sun 10/28/18

8:00 AM

   
           
     
#7 Waco Slam Fastpitch - 14U Gonzalez   6
   
         
     
#7 Waco Slam Fastpitch - 14U Gonzalez   7
     
         
     
         
#6 Next Generation-Duran 
     
 
         
         
         
   
     
             
     
#15 Pro Form Fastpitch - 14U Findling   6
   
           
     

Game 46

Sun 10/28/18

1:15 PM

   
         
     
   
         
     
     
         
   
#6 Next Generation-Duran   17
   
         
   
#6 Next Generation-Duran   12
     
             

Game 42

Sun 10/28/18

9:45 AM

     
           
     
#6 Next Generation-Duran   8
     
         
     
#17 Swarm 14U   10
       
         
     
         
         
           
         
             
                         
Pool Play Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHARAARSARDiffCoin
Texas Blaze ATX 14U Gaffney 101.000--1.005.004.001
Texas Glory CTX Reece 101.000--1.005.004.0014
Next Generation-Duran 101.000--2.007.005.006
Tx Bombers CTX - Pick 101.000--2.006.004.009
Texas Force 101.000--3.0011.008.0018
Texas Bombers STX 14u Viagran 101.000--3.005.002.002
Waco Slam Fastpitch - 14U Gonzalez 101.000--4.006.002.004
Showtime Fastpitch CTX-Shoots 14U 101.000--5.006.001.0010
Pro Form Fastpitch - 14U Findling 101.000--6.008.002.0011
TEXAS BLAZE 05 SLIMP/POGUE 010.000--5.003.00-2.0015
AMERICAN FREEDOM KASSIS 010.000--5.001.00-4.005
Thorndale Bravehearts 010.000--5.001.00-4.008
Blaze 14U ATX Snyder 010.000--6.005.00-1.007
Swarm 14U 010.000--6.004.00-2.0017
Cen-Tex Curve 010.000--6.002.00-4.0013
CoreSpeed Fastpitch Navy 010.000--7.002.00-5.0016
Texas Rage 05 010.000--8.006.00-2.0012
Diamond Fury Elite 010.000--11.003.00-8.003
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadARA = Average Runs AllowedARS = Average Runs ScoredARDiff = Average Run DifferentialCoin = Coin Flip

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results