10U Soldier Slam

Soldier Slam  -  Softball - Fastpitch
Tournament Bracket

Championship
Champion [B1] Glory Adkins Gold '07
2nd [B2] Extra Innings 2K25
3rd [B4] Fort Worth Batbusters - Heffington
3rd [B3] American Freedom NTEX - Boatman
5th [A3] Frozen Ropes Stars 10U - Grady
5th [B5] Olympians 2024
5th [A2] Lady Trojans Softball

Consolation
Champion [C1] Texas Glory 2025
2nd [C3] Lady Storm
3rd [A1] Glory Adkins - Maldonado
3rd [C2] Texas Blaze NTX 10U
5th [A4] CGSA Tigers 10U - Cates
5th [C5] Texas Glory 2526
5th [A5] Texas Savage - Rodriquez
5th [C4] Diamond Express
    
            
 
     
[C1] Texas Glory 2025   1
       
 

Game 8

Sat 11/4/17

4:00 PM

       
 
[B3] American Freedom NTEX - Boatman   5
     
 
[B3] American Freedom NTEX - Boatman   9

Game 16

Sat 11/4/17

7:00 PM

     
 

Game 1

Sat 11/4/17

1:00 PM

     
 
[B3] American Freedom NTEX - Boatman   12
     
 
[C3] Lady Storm   1
 
[B2] Extra Innings 2K25   5
   
 
[A2] Lady Trojans Softball   12
 

Game 21

Sat 11/4/17

8:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 11/4/17

1:00 PM

[A2] Lady Trojans Softball   0
   
 

Game 9

Sat 11/4/17

3:30 PM

   
 
[C5] Texas Glory 2526   2
   
 
[B2] Extra Innings 2K25   17
[B2] Extra Innings 2K25   6
   
 

Game 3

Sat 11/4/17

1:00 PM

     
 
[B2] Extra Innings 2K25   25
     
 
[A4] CGSA Tigers 10U - Cates   0
     
[B1] Glory Adkins Gold '07 
 
 
 
[B1] Glory Adkins Gold '07   17
       
 

Game 4

Sat 11/4/17

2:30 PM

[B1] Glory Adkins Gold '07   14
     
 

Game 10

Sat 11/4/17

4:00 PM

     
 
[A5] Texas Savage - Rodriquez   0
[B1] Glory Adkins Gold '07   5
   
 
[A3] Frozen Ropes Stars 10U - Grady   12

Game 17

Sat 11/4/17

7:00 PM

   
 

Game 5

Sat 11/4/17

2:30 PM

   
 
[A3] Frozen Ropes Stars 10U - Grady   2
   
 
[C4] Diamond Express   0
     
 
[A1] Glory Adkins - Maldonado   7
 
[B1] Glory Adkins Gold '07   6
   
 

Game 6

Sat 11/4/17

2:30 PM

[B5] Olympians 2024   0
     
 

Game 11

Sat 11/4/17

5:30 PM

     
 
[B5] Olympians 2024   10
     
 
[C2] Texas Blaze NTX 10U   0
[B4] Fort Worth Batbusters - Heffington   3
     
 

Game 7

Sat 11/4/17

3:30 PM

       
 
[B4] Fort Worth Batbusters - Heffington   7
       
 
[B4] Fort Worth Batbusters - Heffington   5
         
             
             
   
[C1] Texas Glory 2025   14
       
   

Game 12

Sat 11/4/17

5:30 PM

[C1] Texas Glory 2025   10
     
   

Game 18

Sat 11/4/17

7:45 PM

     
   
[C4] Diamond Express   2
[C1] Texas Glory 2025   11
   
   
[C5] Texas Glory 2526   1

Game 20

Sat 11/4/17

10:00 PM

   
   

Game 13

Sat 11/4/17

5:30 PM

   
   
[C2] Texas Blaze NTX 10U   0
   
   
[C2] Texas Blaze NTX 10U   13
   
[C1] Texas Glory 2025 
 
 
   
[A5] Texas Savage - Rodriquez   0
     
   

Game 14

Sat 11/4/17

4:00 PM

[C3] Lady Storm   12
   
   

Game 19

Sat 11/4/17

8:30 PM

   
   
[C3] Lady Storm   15
   
   
[A1] Glory Adkins - Maldonado   17
[C3] Lady Storm   9
   
   

Game 15

Sat 11/4/17

7:00 PM

     
   
[A1] Glory Adkins - Maldonado   8
     
   
[A4] CGSA Tigers 10U - Cates   0
       
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHARAARS
A Glory Adkins - Maldonado 201.000--1.5012.50
A Lady Trojans Softball 201.000--1.5010.50
A Frozen Ropes Stars 10U - Grady 110.5003.507.50
A CGSA Tigers 10U - Cates 020.000--12.502.00
A Texas Savage - Rodriquez 020.000--13.500.00
B Glory Adkins Gold '07 201.0000.006.50
B Extra Innings 2K25 110.500--3.506.00
B American Freedom NTEX - Boatman 110.500--4.504.50
B Fort Worth Batbusters - Heffington 110.500--6.002.00
B Olympians 2024 020.0009.504.50
C Texas Glory 2025 201.000--1.5013.00
C Texas Blaze NTX 10U 201.000--1.5010.50
C Lady Storm 110.5006.507.00
C Diamond Express 020.000--12.002.00
C Texas Glory 2526 020.000--12.001.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadARA = Average Runs AllowedARS = Average Runs Scored

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play