14U Senorita Slam

Senorita Slam  -  Softball - Fastpitch
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossTiePCTHTHARA
A NTX Booya 3001.0002.00
A Texas Fusion - McDowell 2100.6673.67
A Waco Heat 1200.3333.33
A Firecrackers - Smith 0300.0005.33
B Texas Glory 2K4 3001.0002.00
B Tom Bean 2100.6674.67
B 14U Lady Rebels - Klein 0210.16716.00
B GP Bombers 0210.16716.67
C Lady Cobras 2010.8332.67
C Showtime Fastpitch - Drake 2100.6673.33
C North Texas Coyotes 1110.5004.67
C NTX Vipers - Purple 0300.0009.33
D Texas Glory - Mcdonald 3001.0002.00
D McKinney Magic 14U - Loera 2100.6678.00
D North Central Jokers 1200.3335.67
D Lady Bandits FPC 0300.0009.00
E Firecrackers ETX 14U 3001.0005.00
E TX Fusion - Summers 2100.6674.33
E Showtime Fastpitch '03 1200.3337.00
E 2Xtreme 0300.0009.00
F Texas Black Cats '03 3001.0000.33
F Texas Venom - Mendoza 2100.6671.67
F Bandits 1200.3335.67
F Xtreme 0300.0007.67
G Stingrays 2010.8331.00
G Texas Glory Adkins NTX 1110.5004.00
G West Texas Venom '02 1200.33313.67
G Texas Fusion '03 - Vasquez 1200.33327.33
H TGA Lonestar 2010.8332.33
H Heat Wave 2100.6674.67
H TCA '03 1110.5004.00
H Texas Hustle 0300.00012.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadARA = Average Runs Allowed

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

Gold Bracket

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion [E1] Firecrackers ETX 14U
2nd [B1] Texas Glory 2K4
3rd [G2] Texas Glory Adkins NTX
3rd [F1] Texas Black Cats '03
5th [D1] Texas Glory - Mcdonald
5th [G1] Stingrays
5th [E2] TX Fusion - Summers
5th [B2] Tom Bean
   
9th [D2] McKinney Magic 14U - Loera
9th [F2] Texas Venom - Mendoza
9th [H1] TGA Lonestar
9th [C2] Showtime Fastpitch - Drake
9th [H2] Heat Wave
9th [C1] Lady Cobras
9th [A2] Texas Fusion - McDowell
9th [A1] NTX Booya
    
[A1] NTX Booya   3
            
 

Game 1

Sat 5/6/17

3:30 PM

[G2] Texas Glory Adkins NTX   4
       
 

Game 9

Sat 5/6/17

6:30 PM

       
 
[G2] Texas Glory Adkins NTX   12
[G2] Texas Glory Adkins NTX   4
     
 
[H1] TGA Lonestar   5

Game 13

Sat 5/6/17

8:00 PM

     
 

Game 2

Sat 5/6/17

3:30 PM

     
 
[B2] Tom Bean   2
     
 
[B2] Tom Bean   7
   
[E1] Firecrackers ETX 14U   18
 
   
 
[D1] Texas Glory - Mcdonald   8
 

Game 15

Sat 5/6/17

9:30 PM

   
 

Game 3

Sat 5/6/17

3:30 PM

[D1] Texas Glory - Mcdonald   1
   
 

Game 10

Sat 5/6/17

6:30 PM

   
 
[F2] Texas Venom - Mendoza   7
   
 
[E1] Firecrackers ETX 14U   13
[E1] Firecrackers ETX 14U   5
   
 

Game 4

Sat 5/6/17

3:30 PM

     
 
[E1] Firecrackers ETX 14U   3
     
 
[C2] Showtime Fastpitch - Drake   1
       
[E1] Firecrackers ETX 14U 
   
 
 
[B1] Texas Glory 2K4   9
       
 

Game 5

Sat 5/6/17

5:00 PM

[B1] Texas Glory 2K4   4
     
 

Game 11

Sat 5/6/17

6:30 PM

     
 
[H2] Heat Wave   2
[B1] Texas Glory 2K4   8
   
 
[G1] Stingrays   5

Game 14

Sat 5/6/17

8:00 PM

   
 

Game 6

Sat 5/6/17

5:00 PM

   
 
[G1] Stingrays   3
   
 
[A2] Texas Fusion - McDowell   4
     
 
[C1] Lady Cobras   0
 
[B1] Texas Glory 2K4   0
   
 

Game 7

Sat 5/6/17

5:00 PM

[E2] TX Fusion - Summers   5
     
 

Game 12

Sat 5/6/17

6:30 PM

     
 
[E2] TX Fusion - Summers   6
     
 
[F1] Texas Black Cats '03   13
[F1] Texas Black Cats '03   3
     
 

Game 8

Sat 5/6/17

5:00 PM

       
 
[F1] Texas Black Cats '03   6
       
 
[D2] McKinney Magic 14U - Loera   1
         

Silver Bracket

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion [A3] Waco Heat
2nd [C3] North Texas Coyotes
3rd [E3] Showtime Fastpitch '03
3rd [G3] West Texas Venom '02
5th [H3] TCA '03
5th [B3] 14U Lady Rebels - Klein
5th [D3] North Central Jokers
5th [F3] Bandits
    
[C3] North Texas Coyotes   15
          
 

Game 1

Sat 5/6/17

3:30 PM

[C3] North Texas Coyotes   13
     
 

Game 5

Sat 5/6/17

6:30 PM

     
 
[F3] Bandits   2
[C3] North Texas Coyotes   4
   
 
[B3] 14U Lady Rebels - Klein   5

Game 7

Sat 5/6/17

8:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 5/6/17

3:30 PM

   
 
[G3] West Texas Venom '02   12
   
 
[G3] West Texas Venom '02   14
   
[A3] Waco Heat 
 
 
 
[D3] North Central Jokers   10
     
 

Game 3

Sat 5/6/17

5:00 PM

[E3] Showtime Fastpitch '03   1
   
 

Game 6

Sat 5/6/17

6:30 PM

   
 
[E3] Showtime Fastpitch '03   17
   
 
[A3] Waco Heat   10
[A3] Waco Heat   12
   
 

Game 4

Sat 5/6/17

5:00 PM

     
 
[A3] Waco Heat   9
     
 
[H3] TCA '03   0
       

Bronze Bracket

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion [A4] Firecrackers - Smith
2nd [B4] GP Bombers
3rd [F4] Xtreme
3rd [E4] 2Xtreme
5th [G4] Texas Fusion '03 - Vasquez
5th [H4] Texas Hustle
5th [C4] NTX Vipers - Purple
5th [D4] Lady Bandits FPC
    
[D4] Lady Bandits FPC   2
          
 

Game 1

Sat 5/6/17

3:30 PM

[E4] 2Xtreme   0
     
 

Game 5

Sat 5/6/17

5:00 PM

     
 
[E4] 2Xtreme   8
[A4] Firecrackers - Smith   8
   
 
[A4] Firecrackers - Smith   17

Game 7

Sat 5/6/17

8:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 5/6/17

3:30 PM

   
 
[A4] Firecrackers - Smith   18
   
 
[H4] Texas Hustle   0
   
[A4] Firecrackers - Smith 
 
 
 
[C4] NTX Vipers - Purple   5
     
 

Game 3

Sat 5/6/17

3:30 PM

[F4] Xtreme   4
   
 

Game 6

Sat 5/6/17

6:30 PM

   
 
[F4] Xtreme   10
   
 
[B4] GP Bombers   14
[B4] GP Bombers   5
   
 

Game 4

Sat 5/6/17

5:00 PM

     
 
[B4] GP Bombers   6
     
 
[G4] Texas Fusion '03 - Vasquez   1