10U Senorita Slam

Senorita Slam  -  Softball - Fastpitch
Tournament Bracket

Champion [A1] Texas Bombers '06 ETX
2nd [E2] Showtime 2024
3rd [A2] Texas Rapid Fire
3rd [D1] Stealers
5th [C2] Fort Worth Batbusters 10U - Flores
5th [E1] Texas Savage
5th [B1] Waco Heat
   
5th [D3] Grapevine Storm
9th [E3] NTX Vipers '07
9th [C1] CenTex Buzz Red '06
9th [B2] Buzz - H.O.T.
9th [D4] Weatherford Crossfire 10U
9th [C3] Texas Cubs
9th [D2] Frozen Ropes Stars
   
9th [B3] Smash DFW
9th [C4] Texas Glory Adkins - Eldrigde
17th [A4] Centex Boom 10U
17th [A3] Lady Cobras
17th [E4] Fannin Elite
17th [B4] Saginaw Krush
    
              
 
     
[A1] Texas Bombers '06 ETX   12
         
 

Game 9

Sat 5/6/17

4:00 PM

         
 
[A1] Texas Bombers '06 ETX   5
       
 
[B4] Saginaw Krush   5

Game 13

Sat 5/6/17

7:00 PM

       
 

Game 1

Sat 5/6/17

2:30 PM

       
 
[D4] Weatherford Crossfire 10U   0
       
 
[D4] Weatherford Crossfire 10U   12
 
[A1] Texas Bombers '06 ETX   9
     
 
 

Game 17

Sat 5/6/17

8:30 PM

     
 
     
[C2] Fort Worth Batbusters 10U - Flores   9
     
 

Game 5

Sat 5/6/17

4:00 PM

     
 
     
 
[C2] Fort Worth Batbusters 10U - Flores   0
     
 
     
       
 
[D2] Frozen Ropes Stars   2
       
 
     
[A1] Texas Bombers '06 ETX   3
 
   
 
   

Game 19

Sat 5/6/17

10:00 PM

   
 
     
[D1] Stealers   4
     
 

Game 10

Sat 5/6/17

4:00 PM

     
 
[D1] Stealers   6
   
 
[C3] Texas Cubs   7

Game 14

Sat 5/6/17

7:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 5/6/17

2:30 PM

   
 
[C3] Texas Cubs   1
   
 
[A4] Centex Boom 10U   0
     
 
 
[D1] Stealers   1
   
 
     
[E1] Texas Savage   7
     
 

Game 6

Sat 5/6/17

4:00 PM

     
 
     
 
[E1] Texas Savage   4
     
 
     
       
 
[B3] Smash DFW   5
       
 
       
[A1] Texas Bombers '06 ETX 
 
 
 
         
 
     
[B1] Waco Heat   14
       
 

Game 11

Sat 5/6/17

5:30 PM

       
 
[B1] Waco Heat   5
     
 
[A3] Lady Cobras   3

Game 15

Sat 5/6/17

7:00 PM

     
 

Game 3

Sat 5/6/17

2:30 PM

     
 
[C4] Texas Glory Adkins - Eldrigde   3
     
 
[C4] Texas Glory Adkins - Eldrigde   7
 
[E2] Showtime 2024   1
   
 
 

Game 18

Sat 5/6/17

8:30 PM

   
 
     
[B2] Buzz - H.O.T.   2
   
 

Game 7

Sat 5/6/17

5:30 PM

   
 
   
 
[E2] Showtime 2024   6
   
 
     
     
 
[E2] Showtime 2024   9
     
 
       
 
   
[E2] Showtime 2024   2
   
 
     
[C1] CenTex Buzz Red '06   4
       
 

Game 12

Sat 5/6/17

5:30 PM

       
 
[D3] Grapevine Storm   3
     
 
[D3] Grapevine Storm   11

Game 16

Sat 5/6/17

7:00 PM

     
 

Game 4

Sat 5/6/17

2:30 PM

     
 
[D3] Grapevine Storm   5
     
 
[E4] Fannin Elite   1
       
 
 
[A2] Texas Rapid Fire   0
     
 
     
[A2] Texas Rapid Fire   12
       
 

Game 8

Sat 5/6/17

5:30 PM

       
 
       
 
[A2] Texas Rapid Fire   5
       
 
     
         
 
[E3] NTX Vipers '07   0
         
 
           
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossTiePCTHTHARA
A Texas Bombers '06 ETX 3001.0000.33
A Texas Rapid Fire 2100.6673.33
A Lady Cobras 1200.3337.00
A Centex Boom 10U 0300.0007.00
B Waco Heat 2010.83312.33
B Buzz - H.O.T. 2010.83314.00
B Smash DFW 1200.3336.00
B Saginaw Krush 0300.00010.33
C CenTex Buzz Red '06 3001.0002.00
C Fort Worth Batbusters 10U - Flores 2100.6672.33
C Texas Cubs 1200.3335.33
C Texas Glory Adkins - Eldrigde 0300.0008.33
D Stealers 2010.8331.67
D Frozen Ropes Stars 2100.6673.33
D Grapevine Storm 1200.3333.33
D Weatherford Crossfire 10U 0210.1675.67
E Texas Savage 3001.0004.00
E Showtime 2024 2100.6671.67
E NTX Vipers '07 1200.3338.00
E Fannin Elite 0300.0009.33
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadARA = Average Runs Allowed

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play