11-12 Boys

GRABB 2016 Tournament  -  Basketball
Tournament Bracket

1st #3 North Gwinnett - Johansen
2nd #4 Dacula
3rd #8 Mountain View
3rd #2 North Gwinnett - Turner
5th #10 Grayson
5th #6 Lanier
5th #5 Mill Creek - Walker
5th #1 Brookwood
   
9th #12 Lawrenceville
9th #13 Duluth
9th #15 South Gwinnett - Miller
9th #7 Peachtree Ridge
9th #11 Mill Creek - Brown
9th #14 Shiloh
9th #9 South Gwinnett - Bradley
    
            
 
     
#1 Brookwood   24
       
 

Game 8

Tue 2/23/16

6:15 PM

       
 
#8 Mountain View   27
     
 
#8 Mountain View   60

Game 12

Fri 2/26/16

8:00 PM

     
 

Game 1

Sun 2/21/16

4:00 PM

     
 
#8 Mountain View   42
     
 
#9 South Gwinnett - Bradley   35
   
#4 Dacula   26
 
   
 
#4 Dacula   25
 

Game 14

Sat 2/27/16

4:45 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sun 2/21/16

1:00 PM

#4 Dacula   27
   
 

Game 9

Tue 2/23/16

7:15 PM

   
 
#13 Duluth   14
   
 
#5 Mill Creek - Walker   25
#4 Dacula   30
   
 

Game 3

Sun 2/21/16

2:00 PM

     
 
#5 Mill Creek - Walker   22
     
 
#12 Lawrenceville   17
       
#3 North Gwinnett - Johansen 
   
 
 
#2 North Gwinnett - Turner   2
       
 

Game 4

Sun 2/21/16

3:00 PM

#2 North Gwinnett - Turner   47
     
 

Game 10

Tue 2/23/16

8:15 PM

     
 
#15 South Gwinnett - Miller   0
#2 North Gwinnett - Turner   37
   
 
#7 Peachtree Ridge   32

Game 13

Fri 2/26/16

9:00 PM

   
 

Game 5

Sun 2/21/16

12:00 PM

   
 
#10 Grayson   30
   
 
#10 Grayson   53
     
 
#3 North Gwinnett - Johansen   46
 
#3 North Gwinnett - Johansen   41
   
 

Game 6

Sun 2/21/16

5:00 PM

#3 North Gwinnett - Johansen   42
     
 

Game 11

Tue 2/23/16

9:15 PM

     
 
#14 Shiloh   24
     
 
#6 Lanier   31
#3 North Gwinnett - Johansen   44
     
 

Game 7

Sun 2/21/16

6:00 PM

       
 
#6 Lanier   38
       
 
#11 Mill Creek - Brown   22
         
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHPAPDiff
A North Gwinnett - Johansen 401.00012750
A Mountain View 210.66710810
A Grayson 120.333--98-2
A Mill Creek - Brown 120.333--1057
A Duluth 030.000106-65
B Brookwood 301.0004559
B Dacula 210.667--699
B Mill Creek - Walker 210.667--749
B South Gwinnett - Bradley 120.33385-8
B Lawrenceville 040.000125-69
C North Gwinnett - Turner 401.000106107
C Lanier 210.667--832
C Peachtree Ridge 210.667--1001
C Shiloh 030.000--108-51
C South Gwinnett - Miller 030.000--143-59
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head (all play)PA = Points AgainstPDiff = Total Point Differential

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week 2

Display Schedule Analysis