9-10 Boys

GRABB 2016 Tournament  -  Basketball
Tournament Bracket

1st #3 North Gwinnett - Stanton
2nd #1 Mill Creek - Rogers
3rd #5 Duluth
3rd #7 North Gwinnett - Hamil
5th #2 South Gwinnett
5th #11 Peachtree Ridge
5th #4 Mill Creek - Davis
5th #9 Brookwood - Hamilton
   
9th #12 Shiloh
9th #13 Lawrenceville
9th #15 Brookwood - Smith
9th #10 Dacula
9th #6 Grayson
9th #14 Lanier
9th #8 Mountain View
    
            
 
     
#1 Mill Creek - Rogers   38
       
 

Game 8

Mon 2/22/16

7:15 PM

       
 
#1 Mill Creek - Rogers   45
     
 
#8 Mountain View   10

Game 12

Fri 2/26/16

6:00 PM

     
 

Game 1

Sun 2/21/16

12:00 PM

     
 
#9 Brookwood - Hamilton   22
     
 
#9 Brookwood - Hamilton   24
   
#1 Mill Creek - Rogers   30
 
   
 
#4 Mill Creek - Davis   21
 

Game 14

Sat 2/27/16

2:15 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sun 2/21/16

1:00 PM

#4 Mill Creek - Davis   21
   
 

Game 9

Mon 2/22/16

8:15 PM

   
 
#13 Lawrenceville   16
   
 
#5 Duluth   25
#5 Duluth   37
   
 

Game 3

Sun 2/21/16

2:00 PM

     
 
#5 Duluth   29
     
 
#12 Shiloh   22
       
#3 North Gwinnett - Stanton 
   
 
 
#2 South Gwinnett   34
       
 

Game 4

Sun 2/21/16

3:00 PM

#2 South Gwinnett   27
     
 

Game 10

Mon 2/22/16

7:15 PM

     
 
#15 Brookwood - Smith   13
#7 North Gwinnett - Hamil   26
   
 
#7 North Gwinnett - Hamil   25

Game 13

Fri 2/26/16

7:00 PM

   
 

Game 5

Sun 2/21/16

4:00 PM

   
 
#7 North Gwinnett - Hamil   30
   
 
#10 Dacula   22
     
 
#3 North Gwinnett - Stanton   37
 
#3 North Gwinnett - Stanton   33
   
 

Game 6

Sun 2/21/16

5:00 PM

#3 North Gwinnett - Stanton   23
     
 

Game 11

Mon 2/22/16

8:15 PM

     
 
#14 Lanier   10
     
 
#6 Grayson   23
#3 North Gwinnett - Stanton   34
     
 

Game 7

Sun 2/21/16

6:00 PM

       
 
#11 Peachtree Ridge   14
       
 
#11 Peachtree Ridge   24
         
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHPAPDiff
A North Gwinnett - Stanton 401.00011351
A Mountain View 210.667101-5
A Dacula 120.333185-3
A Brookwood - Hamilton 120.3332754
A Lanier 030.000107-47
B South Gwinnett 301.0005553
B Mill Creek - Rogers 310.7508967
B Duluth 210.6676619
B Lawrenceville 030.000--100-38
B Brookwood - Smith 030.000--124-101
C Mill Creek - Davis 310.750873
C Grayson 210.6671818
C North Gwinnett - Hamil 210.6672553
C Peachtree Ridge 120.3331817
C Shiloh 030.00094-31
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head (all play)PA = Points AgainstPDiff = Total Point Differential

View Full Standings

Home team listed first
Away team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results

Display Schedule Analysis