2017 BSB 13U/14U POST SEASON TOURNAMENT

Spring 2017  -  Baseball
Schedule logo

Best Southwest Baseball & Southwest Classic

BEST SOUTHWEST BASEBALL
SPRING 2017 POST SEASON TOURNAMENT
 
13U/14U 
 
POOL PLAY INTO SINGLE ELIMINATION
USSSA/BSB Rules in effect
 
(2) Pool Games, 1.5 Hour Time Limit
Flip for Home Team
Finish the Inning unless mathematical elimination applies (game can end in tie)
 
Pool PlayTie Breakers:
Head To Head
Average Runs Allowed
Average Run Differential
Coin Flip
 
Single Elimination Bracket
Seed Determines Home Team
 
 1.5 Hour Time Limit Finish the Inning unless mathematical elimination applies
"Texas Shoot Out" Rules for Extra Innings
Last batter goes to first, second to last batter goes to second.
Each half inning starts with one out 
 
Max 5 Runs per Half Inning (All Games)
Pool Play Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHARAARDiff
14U RO HUSTLE 201.000--0.506.00
13U FR JACKETS 201.000--1.008.00
14U DV ACES 201.000--1.004.00
14U DS RED SOX XP 201.000--1.504.50
14U DV TEXANS 201.000--1.504.00
13U DV EVOLUTION 110.500--4.003.00
13U CH BLUE JAYS 110.500--8.00-3.00
13U DV SOX 020.000--5.50-4.00
14U PLM 1 020.000--6.00-6.00
Lancaster 020.000--6.00-6.00
14U RO ASTROS 020.000--6.50-4.50
14U DS INDIANS 020.000--10.00-6.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadARA = Average Runs AllowedARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

Game schedule is not available