14u Division

Shriner's Hospitals for Children Classic - Round Rock (April 21-22, 2018)  -  Softball

Blue Diamond Tournaments

Tournament Bracket

Champion [B2] Texas Blaze - Tejeda
2nd [C2] Team Texas Blasters
3rd [A1] Texas Glory CTX
4th [C1] CoreSpeed Fastpitch - Albrecht
    
              
 
     
[E1] Texas Blaze - Tichi   4
         
 

Game 9

Sun 4/22/18

11:00 AM

         
 
[B4] SA Angels 14u Bliss   0
       
 
[B4] SA Angels 14u Bliss   13

Game 11

Sun 4/22/18

12:30 PM

       
 

Game 1

Sun 4/22/18

8:00 AM

       
 
[B4] SA Angels 14u Bliss   5
       
 
[A4] CTX Thunder   0
 
[C2] Team Texas Blasters   6
     
 
 

Game 15

Sun 4/22/18

2:00 PM

     
 
     
[C2] Team Texas Blasters   13
     
 

Game 3

Sun 4/22/18

8:00 AM

     
 
     
 
[C2] Team Texas Blasters   13
     
 
     
       
 
[D2] GRIT Fastpitch   0
       
 
   
[C2] Team Texas Blasters   2
   
 
   

Game 18

Sun 4/22/18

3:30 PM

   
 
     
[D1] Showtime Fastpitch - Lucky   2
     
 

Game 4

Sun 4/22/18

9:30 AM

     
 
[C3] Next Generation-Duran   0
   
 

Game 12

Sun 4/22/18

12:30 PM

   
 
     
   
 
[C3] Next Generation-Duran   5
   
 
     
 
 
[A1] Texas Glory CTX   5
   
 
     
[A1] Texas Glory CTX   7
     
 

Game 5

Sun 4/22/18

9:30 AM

     
 
     
 
[A1] Texas Glory CTX   5
     
 
     
       
 
[B3] AlamoCityNoFear Olvera   4
       
 
       
[B2] Texas Blaze - Tejeda 
 
 
 
         
 
     
[B1] Texas Fight   11
       
 

Game 10

Sun 4/22/18

11:00 AM

       
 
[B1] Texas Fight   4
     
 
[A3] NEXGEN - SAENZ   4

Game 13

Sun 4/22/18

12:30 PM

     
 

Game 2

Sun 4/22/18

8:00 AM

     
 
[C4] Austin Elite - King / Vaughns   0
     
 
[C4] Austin Elite - King / Vaughns   16
 
[B2] Texas Blaze - Tejeda   7
   
 
 

Game 16

Sun 4/22/18

2:00 PM

   
 
     
[B2] Texas Blaze - Tejeda   7
   
 

Game 6

Sun 4/22/18

9:30 AM

   
 
   
 
[B2] Texas Blaze - Tejeda   11
   
 
     
     
 
[E2] 14U Texas Glory (512)   2
     
 
       
 
   
[B2] Texas Blaze - Tejeda   10
   
 
     
[C1] CoreSpeed Fastpitch - Albrecht   13
       
 

Game 7

Sun 4/22/18

9:30 AM

       
 
[C1] CoreSpeed Fastpitch - Albrecht   13
     
 

Game 14

Sun 4/22/18

11:00 AM

     
 
     
     
 
[D3] Texas Premier Elite   4
     
 
       
 
 
[C1] CoreSpeed Fastpitch - Albrecht   6
     
 
     
[A2] CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14u Grit   2
       
 

Game 8

Sun 4/22/18

8:00 AM

       
 
       
 
[E3] Bastrop County Fusion   3
       
 
     
         
 
[E3] Bastrop County Fusion   5
         
 
           
         
[A1] Texas Glory CTX   6
   
         

Game 17

Sun 4/22/18

3:30 PM

 
[A1] Texas Glory CTX 
 
 
             
         
[C1] CoreSpeed Fastpitch - Albrecht   0
   
Pool Play Standings
 PoolTeamWinLossTieRARS
1A Texas Glory CTX 300030
2B Texas Fight 300619
3E Texas Blaze - Tichi 200619
4B Texas Blaze - Tejeda 210515
5C CoreSpeed Fastpitch - Albrecht 210813
6C Team Texas Blasters 210919
7A CoreSpeed Fastpitch 14u Grit 2101113
8D Showtime Fastpitch - Lucky 11068
9D GRIT Fastpitch 110910
10C Next Generation-Duran 1111110
11E 14U Texas Glory (512) 1101214
12D Texas Premier Elite 1101310
13B AlamoCityNoFear Olvera 120135
14A NEXGEN - SAENZ 1202011
15C Austin Elite - King / Vaughns 021217
16E Bastrop County Fusion 020183
17B SA Angels 14u Bliss 030227
18A CTX Thunder 030307
RA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

= Practice

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

Display Schedule Analysis