11U

ASE 'Just Play' in Arlington April 7-8  -  Baseball
 Make Sure your team is prepared and ready to play 15 minutes prior to scheduled start time. We will start games early if previous game finishes early.
 
 
 
 Pool Play Games 1 Hr 30 Min.
Bracket Games 1 Hr 30 Min.
 
Championship Game add 15 Minutes
7 Innings 
 
Bracket games will go to  Tie Breaker immediately after the time limit has expired.

Tie-Breaker. (Last two batters on 2nd and 3rd base with one out to begin a half inning until a winner is decided).

 
Metal Cleat are not allowed on Portable Mounds
 
 
No Infield Practice Allowed.
 
 
Turn in  Team Gate Fee (If not prepaid), & proof of insurance before first game (if not using ASE Insurance).
Click her for list of banned bats effective April 10th, 2017
 
We did NOT adopt the new USA bat rule. 
 
If Insurance is through someone other than ASE please bring a copy of your roster from that organization with you to supply at check in.  Only players that show up on that roster as well as your ASE roster are covered in an ASE event if an accident were to happen.
 
Tournament Bracket

Champion [10] Pro Source Athletics West-Henn
2nd [1] Saginaw Steel
3rd [4] Toros Elite
3rd [3] DFW Express 11u-Smith
5th [11] Dallas Raiders Elite- Anzaldua
5th [2] East Texas Rippers Elite 11U
   
5th [5] Dallas Saints Gough
5th [9] Dallas Raiders White- Anholt
9th [12] TCR Bobcats - White
9th [7] N Tx Bulls Wood 11
9th [6] Marucci Elite Tx 11u
9th [8] DFW Express-Davis
    
            
 
     
[1] Saginaw Steel   13
       
         
 
[1] Saginaw Steel   9
     
 
[8] DFW Express-Davis   3
     
       
 
[9] Dallas Raiders White- Anholt   0
     
 
[9] Dallas Raiders White- Anholt   10
   
[1] Saginaw Steel   0
 
   
 
     
 
     
[4] Toros Elite   14
   
     
 
   
 
[5] Dallas Saints Gough   3
[4] Toros Elite   8
   
       
 
[5] Dallas Saints Gough   2
     
 
[12] TCR Bobcats - White   2
       
[10] Pro Source Athletics West-Henn 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[2] East Texas Rippers Elite 11U   2
     
 

Game 7

Sun 4/8/18

11:30 AM

     
 
[10] Pro Source Athletics West-Henn   14
   
 
[7] N Tx Bulls Wood 11   5

Game 10

Sun 4/8/18

3:00 PM

   
 

Game 3

Sun 4/8/18

8:00 AM

   
 
[10] Pro Source Athletics West-Henn   14
   
 
[10] Pro Source Athletics West-Henn   10
     
 
 
[10] Pro Source Athletics West-Henn   12
   
 
     
[3] DFW Express 11u-Smith   8
     
 

Game 8

Sun 4/8/18

1:15 PM

     
 
     
 
[6] Marucci Elite Tx 11u   6
[3] DFW Express 11u-Smith   6
     
 

Game 4

Sun 4/8/18

9:45 AM

       
 
[11] Dallas Raiders Elite- Anzaldua   3
       
 
[11] Dallas Raiders Elite- Anzaldua   10
         
Pool Play Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHRARS
Saginaw Steel 2001.000115
East Texas Rippers Elite 11U 1010.750--78
DFW Express 11u-Smith 1010.750--1320
Toros Elite 1100.500--321
Dallas Saints Gough 1100.500--811
Marucci Elite Tx 11u 0020.500--88
N Tx Bulls Wood 11 1100.500--913
DFW Express-Davis 1100.500--1310
Dallas Raiders White- Anholt 1100.500--1711
Pro Source Athletics West-Henn 0110.250--87
Dallas Raiders Elite- Anzaldua 0110.250--149
TCR Bobcats - White 0200.000320
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head (two only)RA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

Team 1 team listed first
Team 2 team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results

Display Schedule Analysis