JV

ASE JV & HS Mike Carter Field Classic September 23-24  -  Baseball
18u and 16u UT Tyler and
Mike Carter Field Classic!
September 23/24
Entry Fee:$600.00
Gate Fee:$8.00 Per Person
Turn entry fee money into onsite Director when you arrive at park! 
Teams must supply all game balls! 
Time Limit: 1:45
MIKE CARTER FIELD UPDATE SEPTEMBER 23/24:
THE EAST TEXAS STATE FAIR WILL BE GOING ON THIS WEEKEND! YOU WILL HAVE TO PAY TO PARK IN THE PARKING LOTS AROUND MIKE CARTER FIELD! THIS HAS NOTHING TO DO WITH THE TOURNAMENT AND WE APOLOGIZE IN ADVANCE!
ABSOLUTELY NO SUNFLOWER SEEDS OR GUM AT MIKE CARTER FIELD IF A PLAYER IS CAUGHT THEY WILL BE EJECTED FROM THE GAME AND A $500 CASH FINE WILL BE PAID BEFORE THE NEXT PITCH.
NO METAL SPIKES ALLOWED AT MIKE CARTER FIELD. 
COOLERS WELCOME AT TYLER LEE. NO CONCESSION STAND WILL BE OPEN AT THIS PARK!
COOLERS ARE WELCOME AT MIKE CARTER FIELD THIS WEEKEND! NO CONCESSION STAND WILL BE OPEN! 
ALL OTHER PARKS WILL HAVE A CONCESSION STAND OPEN.
TEAM COOLERS WELCOME FOR PLAYERS AND COACHES ONLY 
Onsite Director at UT Tyler: Coach Wade
Onsite Director at Mike Carter Field: Coach Boxley
Onsite Director at All Saints: Mason Boeh
Onsite Director at Tyler Lee:
Carl Joe Netherland
Tournament Director:
Wes Hall
903-539-4204
Tournament Bracket

Champion [1] Texas Prime-Black
2nd [6] THA Stix 16u-Copeland
3rd [4] Futures Elite 16u-Wilson
3rd [2] Texas Revolution 16u
5th [5] Team Mizuno USA 16u
5th [10] Futures Elite 16u-Navy
5th [3] Blackhawks 16u
5th [8] Performance 16u-Threlkeld
   
9th [11] Texas Prime-Blue
9th [13] Lindale Warriors
9th [9] Texas Prime-White
9th [12] Metro Black Sox 16u
9th [15] Futures Elite 16u-White
9th [14] Performance 16u-Upchurch
9th [7] TX GBA 16u
9th [16] Lone Star Cubs
    
[1] Texas Prime-Black   5
            
 

Game 1

Sun 9/24/17

9:50 AM

[1] Texas Prime-Black   2
       
 

Game 9

Sun 9/24/17

12:00 PM

       
 
[16] Lone Star Cubs   2
[1] Texas Prime-Black   5
     
 
[8] Performance 16u-Threlkeld   6

Game 13

Sun 9/24/17

4:15 PM

     
 

Game 2

Sun 9/24/17

8:00 AM

     
 
[8] Performance 16u-Threlkeld   1
     
 
[9] Texas Prime-White   4
   
[1] Texas Prime-Black   8
 
   
 
[4] Futures Elite 16u-Wilson   16
 

Game 15

Sun 9/24/17

8:30 PM

   
 

Game 3

Sun 9/24/17

8:00 AM

[4] Futures Elite 16u-Wilson   15
   
 

Game 10

Sun 9/24/17

2:00 PM

   
 
[13] Lindale Warriors   1
   
 
[5] Team Mizuno USA 16u   8
[4] Futures Elite 16u-Wilson   1
   
 

Game 4

Sun 9/24/17

8:00 AM

     
 
[5] Team Mizuno USA 16u   0
     
 
[12] Metro Black Sox 16u   5
       
[1] Texas Prime-Black 
   
 
 
[2] Texas Revolution 16u   14
       
 

Game 5

Sun 9/24/17

8:00 AM

[2] Texas Revolution 16u   7
     
 

Game 11

Sun 9/24/17

1:25 PM

     
 
[15] Futures Elite 16u-White   4
[2] Texas Revolution 16u   0
   
 
[7] TX GBA 16u   2

Game 14

Sun 9/24/17

6:30 PM

   
 

Game 6

Sun 9/24/17

9:50 AM

   
 
[10] Futures Elite 16u-Navy   5
   
 
[10] Futures Elite 16u-Navy   4
     
 
[3] Blackhawks 16u   5
 
[6] THA Stix 16u-Copeland   7
   
 

Game 7

Sun 9/24/17

9:50 AM

[3] Blackhawks 16u   4
     
 

Game 12

Sun 9/24/17

3:15 PM

     
 
[14] Performance 16u-Upchurch   4
     
 
[6] THA Stix 16u-Copeland   6
[6] THA Stix 16u-Copeland   6
     
 

Game 8

Sun 9/24/17

11:40 AM

       
 
[6] THA Stix 16u-Copeland   8
       
 
[11] Texas Prime-Blue   2
         
Pool Play Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHRARS
Texas Prime-Black 2001.000--219
Texas Revolution 16u 2001.000--322
Blackhawks 16u 2001.000--610
Futures Elite 16u-Wilson 2001.000--1023
Team Mizuno USA 16u 2001.000--1321
THA Stix 16u-Copeland 1010.75038
TX GBA 16u 1100.500--99
Performance 16u-Threlkeld 1100.500--1110
Texas Prime-White 1100.500--1417
Futures Elite 16u-Navy 1100.500--188
Texas Prime-Blue 0110.250117
Metro Black Sox 16u 0200.000--128
Lindale Warriors 0200.000--134
Performance 16u-Upchurch 0200.000--206
Futures Elite 16u-White 0200.000--2110
Lone Star Cubs 0200.000--226
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head (two only)RA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

Team 1 team listed first
Team 2 team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

Display Schedule Analysis