13U

PEB March Madness Mansfield Big League Field of Dreams March 19-20  -  Baseball
14u Letourneau University
 
Entry Fee: $500.00
Gate Fee: $8.00 per person
Make checks payable to Wes Hall
Turn in Entry Fee (Cash or Check) at check in desk!
Teams must supply all game balls
Time Limits 1:45 both days!!
Coolers welcome for players, coaches and parents! 
Carl Jo Netherland is the onsite director! 
Tournament director is Wes Hall. If you have any questions please contact at 903-539-4204!
If your team has 15U 8th graders playing in the 14U division you must bring a copy of current year report card and birth certificate to check in with tournament director prior to your first game.
Tournament Bracket

Champion [A2] Southern Elite - Cox
2nd [E1] Arlington Heat
3rd [B2] TCR Bobcats Flores/Morales
3rd [C1] Texas Elite
5th [A1] Texas Heat
5th [D1] Waco Storm Nationals
5th [F1] Dallas Mustangs Hoffpauir 13
5th [B1] Waco Storm Dbacks
   
9th [B3] Brazos River Wranglers
9th [D2] Abilene Warriors 13U
9th [E2] Dallas Tigers - Smith
9th [F3] ABA Thunder 13u
9th [C2] Keller Outlaws
9th [A3] Diamond Athletics 13u
9th [D3] Dallas Mustangs-Haugen
9th [C4] Stix South
   
17th [F2] WACO THUNDER - ROGERS
17th [B4] FW Frogs-Tovar
17th [C3] Midlothian Sox-Humphreys
17th [A4] Bulldogs Baseball
17th [E3] Fort Worth Cats 13U Black
17th [D4] CenTex Hooks
    
              
 
     
[A1] Texas Heat   8
         
 

Game 9

Sun 3/20/16

9:30 AM

         
 
[A1] Texas Heat   7
       
 
[D3] Dallas Mustangs-Haugen   12

Game 15

Sun 3/20/16

11:15 AM

       
 

Game 1

Sat 3/19/16

6:15 PM

       
 
[D3] Dallas Mustangs-Haugen   6
       
 
[E3] Fort Worth Cats 13U Black   0
 
[B2] TCR Bobcats Flores/Morales   0
     
 
 

Game 19

Sun 3/20/16

1:00 PM

     
 
     
[B2] TCR Bobcats Flores/Morales   2
     
 

Game 7

Sun 3/20/16

7:45 AM

     
 
     
 
[B2] TCR Bobcats Flores/Morales   11
     
 
     
       
 
[C2] Keller Outlaws   0
       
 
     
[E1] Arlington Heat   8
 
   
 
   

Game 21

Sun 3/20/16

2:45 PM

Extra inning
   
 
     
[D1] Waco Storm Nationals   7
     
 

Game 10

Sun 3/20/16

7:45 AM

     
 
[D1] Waco Storm Nationals   2
   
 
[A3] Diamond Athletics 13u   2

Game 16

Sun 3/20/16

11:15 AM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 3/19/16

6:15 PM

   
 
[A3] Diamond Athletics 13u   6
   
 
[B4] FW Frogs-Tovar   1
     
 
 
[E1] Arlington Heat   12
   
 
     
[E1] Arlington Heat   14
     
 

Game 11

Sun 3/20/16

9:30 AM

     
 
     
 
[F2] WACO THUNDER - ROGERS   4
[E1] Arlington Heat   4
     
 

Game 3

Sat 3/19/16

6:15 PM

       
 
[C4] Stix South   2
       
 
[C4] Stix South   7
       
[A2] Southern Elite - Cox 
 
 
 
         
 
     
[B1] Waco Storm Dbacks   9
       
 

Game 12

Sun 3/20/16

9:30 AM

       
 
[B1] Waco Storm Dbacks   5
     
 
[C3] Midlothian Sox-Humphreys   0

Game 17

Sun 3/20/16

11:15 AM

     
 

Game 4

Sat 3/19/16

6:15 PM

     
 
[F3] ABA Thunder 13u   4
     
 
[F3] ABA Thunder 13u   10
 
[A2] Southern Elite - Cox   8
   
 
 

Game 20

Sun 3/20/16

1:00 PM

   
 
     
[A2] Southern Elite - Cox   12
   
 

Game 8

Sun 3/20/16

7:45 AM

   
 
   
 
[A2] Southern Elite - Cox   14
   
 
     
     
 
[D2] Abilene Warriors 13U   0
     
 
       
 
   
[A2] Southern Elite - Cox   10
   
 
     
[C1] Texas Elite   12
       
 

Game 13

Sun 3/20/16

7:45 AM

       
 
[C1] Texas Elite   8
     
 
[B3] Brazos River Wranglers   11

Game 18

Sun 3/20/16

11:15 AM

     
 

Game 5

Sat 3/19/16

6:15 PM

     
 
[B3] Brazos River Wranglers   0
     
 
[A4] Bulldogs Baseball   8
       
 
 
[C1] Texas Elite   1
     
 
     
[F1] Dallas Mustangs Hoffpauir 13   12
       
 

Game 14

Sun 3/20/16

9:30 AM

       
 
       
 
[E2] Dallas Tigers - Smith   2
[F1] Dallas Mustangs Hoffpauir 13   1
       
 

Game 6

Sat 3/19/16

8:00 PM

         
 
[E2] Dallas Tigers - Smith   5
         
 
[D4] CenTex Hooks   1
           
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossTiePCTHTHRARS
A Texas Heat 2001.000215
A Southern Elite - Cox 1100.500--815
A Diamond Athletics 13u 1100.500--118
A Bulldogs Baseball 0200.000214
B Waco Storm Dbacks 2001.000218
B TCR Bobcats Flores/Morales 1100.5001154
B Brazos River Wranglers 1100.500277
B FW Frogs-Tovar 0200.000105
C Texas Elite 2001.00058
C Keller Outlaws 1100.5001113
C Midlothian Sox-Humphreys 0110.250186
C Stix South 0110.25011411
D Waco Storm Nationals 2001.00035
D Abilene Warriors 13U 1100.500--311
D Dallas Mustangs-Haugen 1100.500--66
D CenTex Hooks 0200.000144
E Arlington Heat 2001.000322
E Dallas Tigers - Smith 1100.500912
E Fort Worth Cats 13U Black 0200.000231
F Dallas Mustangs Hoffpauir 13 2001.000219
F WACO THUNDER - ROGERS 1100.500103
F ABA Thunder 13u 0200.000133
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head (two only)RA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

Team 1 team listed first
Team 2 team listed second

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Pool Play

Display Schedule Analysis