Header logo    

www.quickscores.com/salsaslam

Varsity Girls

2017 Southwest Salsa Slam  -  Basketball

Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCT
A NM Clippers 201.000
A Lady Magic 110.500
A Jegos 020.000
B Lady Bulldawgz 201.000
B Panthers 110.500
B Phase One 020.000
C Colorado Combined 2019 201.000
C Running Rebels 110.500
C Chizzy Knees 020.000
D Lady Heat 201.000
D South Central Elite 110.500
D Kirtland Fusion 020.000
E Scorpion Ballers 201.000
E Colorado Prospects 110.500
E NA Natives 020.000
F DC Queens 201.000
F Navajo Nation Elite 110.500
F Academy of Hoops 020.000
G Amarillo Lady Mixx 201.000
G NM Select 110.500
G New Mexico Blackhawks 020.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Fri 5/5/176:00 PMHope Christian School [G] New Mexico Blackhawks 45 [G] NM Select 49
 Fri 5/5/177:00 PMHope Christian School [E] Scorpion Ballers 42 [E] Colorado Prospects 38
 Fri 5/5/178:00 PMHope Christian School [B] Panthers 2 [B] Phase One 0
 Fri 5/5/178:00 PMSandia Prep High School Ct 1 [A] Jegos Forfeit [A] NM Clippers 2
 Fri 5/5/179:00 PMHope Christian School [F] DC Queens 47 [F] Academy of Hoops 39
 Fri 5/5/179:00 PMSandia Prep High School Ct 1 [D] South Central Elite 41 [D] Kirtland Fusion 24
 Fri 5/5/179:00 PMSandia Prep High School Ct 2 [C] Running Rebels 49 [C] Chizzy Knees 48
 Sat 5/6/178:00 AMHope Christian School [G] Amarillo Lady Mixx 38 [G] New Mexico Blackhawks 26
 Sat 5/6/178:00 AMSandia Prep High School Ct 1 [A] Lady Magic 76 [A] Jegos 32
 Sat 5/6/179:00 AMHope Christian School [C] Colorado Combined 2019 64 [C] Running Rebels 40
 Sat 5/6/1710:00 AMHope Christian School [D] Kirtland Fusion 41 [D] Lady Heat 49
 Sat 5/6/1710:00 AMSandia Prep High School Ct 1 [F] Navajo Nation Elite 33 [F] DC Queens 48
 Sat 5/6/1711:00 AMHope Christian School [E] NA Natives 35 [E] Scorpion Ballers 60
 Sat 5/6/1712:00 PMHope Christian School [B] Lady Bulldawgz 57 [B] Panthers 27
 Sat 5/6/1712:00 PMSandia Prep High School Ct 1 [G] NM Select 36 [G] Amarillo Lady Mixx 40
 Sat 5/6/171:00 PMHope Christian School [A] NM Clippers 54 [A] Lady Magic 31
 Sat 5/6/172:00 PMHope Christian School [B] Phase One 44 [B] Lady Bulldawgz 45
 Sat 5/6/172:00 PMSandia Prep High School Ct 1 [C] Chizzy Knees 47 [C] Colorado Combined 2019 53
 Sat 5/6/173:00 PMHope Christian School [F] Academy of Hoops 42 [F] Navajo Nation Elite 68
 Sat 5/6/173:00 PMSandia Prep High School Ct 1 [D] South Central Elite 35 [D] Lady Heat 48
 Sat 5/6/173:00 PMSandia Prep High School Ct 2 [E] Colorado Prospects 42 [E] NA Natives 39
 
Tournament Bracket

1st [A1] NM Clippers
2nd [B1] Lady Bulldawgz
3rd [G2] NM Select
3rd [F2] Navajo Nation Elite
5th [A2] Lady Magic
5th [E1] Scorpion Ballers
5th [G1] Amarillo Lady Mixx
   
5th [F1] DC Queens
9th [E2] Colorado Prospects
9th [C1] Colorado Combined 2019
9th [C2] Running Rebels
9th [C3] Chizzy Knees
9th [D1] Lady Heat
9th [B2] Panthers
   
9th [F3] Academy of Hoops
9th [D3] Kirtland Fusion
17th [G3] New Mexico Blackhawks
17th [D2] South Central Elite
17th [E3] NA Natives
17th [B3] Phase One
17th [A3] Jegos
    
              
 
     
[A1] NM Clippers   66
         
 

Game 9

Sat 5/6/17

7:00 PM

         
 
[A1] NM Clippers   45
       
 
[B3] Phase One   41

Game 14

Sun 5/7/17

11:00 AM

       
 

Game 1

Sat 5/6/17

4:00 PM

       
 
[C3] Chizzy Knees   53
       
 
[C3] Chizzy Knees   91
 
[A1] NM Clippers   55
     
 
 

Game 18

Sun 5/7/17

2:00 PM

     
 
     
[A2] Lady Magic   41
     
 

Game 6

Sat 5/6/17

9:00 PM

     
 
     
 
[A2] Lady Magic   19
     
 
     
       
 
[B2] Panthers   30
       
 
     
[A1] NM Clippers   47
 
   
 
   

Game 20

Sun 5/7/17

4:00 PM

   
 
     
[D1] Lady Heat   53
     
 

Game 10

Sat 5/6/17

9:00 PM

     
 
[F2] Navajo Nation Elite   43
   
 
[F2] Navajo Nation Elite   63

Game 15

Sun 5/7/17

11:00 AM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 5/6/17

6:00 PM

   
 
[F2] Navajo Nation Elite   68
   
 
[G3] New Mexico Blackhawks   61
     
 
 
[F2] Navajo Nation Elite   41
   
 
     
[E1] Scorpion Ballers   25
     
 

Game 11

Sat 5/6/17

8:00 PM

     
 
     
 
[D2] South Central Elite   43
[E1] Scorpion Ballers   39
     
 

Game 3

Sat 5/6/17

5:00 PM

       
 
[F3] Academy of Hoops   19
       
 
[F3] Academy of Hoops   49
       
[A1] NM Clippers 
 
 
 
         
 
     
[B1] Lady Bulldawgz   39
       
 

Game 12

Sun 5/7/17

8:00 AM

       
 
[B1] Lady Bulldawgz   37
     
 
[A3] Jegos   48

Game 16

Sun 5/7/17

12:00 PM

     
 

Game 4

Sat 5/6/17

7:00 PM

     
 
[D3] Kirtland Fusion   22
     
 
[D3] Kirtland Fusion   59
 
[B1] Lady Bulldawgz   41
   
 
 

Game 19

Sun 5/7/17

2:00 PM

   
 
     
[G1] Amarillo Lady Mixx   40
   
 

Game 7

Sat 5/6/17

8:00 PM

   
 
   
 
[G1] Amarillo Lady Mixx   36
   
 
     
     
 
[C2] Running Rebels   23
     
 
       
 
   
[B1] Lady Bulldawgz   28
   
 
     
[C1] Colorado Combined 2019   37
       
 

Game 13

Sun 5/7/17

8:00 AM

       
 
[G2] NM Select   46
     
 
[G2] NM Select   56

Game 17

Sun 5/7/17

12:00 PM

     
 

Game 5

Sat 5/6/17

9:00 PM

     
 
[G2] NM Select   47
     
 
[E3] NA Natives   41
       
 
 
[G2] NM Select   37
     
 
     
[F1] DC Queens   25
       
 

Game 8

Sat 5/6/17

8:00 PM

       
 
       
 
[F1] DC Queens   41
       
 
     
         
 
[E2] Colorado Prospects   14
         
 
           

Schedules By QuickScores.com www.QuickScores.com