Header logo    

www.quickscores.com/salsaslam

Freshman Boys

2017 Southwest Salsa Slam  -  Basketball

Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCT
A Rio Rancho Bolt 201.000
A Hawks 2020 110.500
A Kirtland Fusion 020.000
B Amarillo Gators 201.000
B Team Swoosh 110.500
B Hope Christian 020.000
C NM Force 201.000
C Northern AZ Elite 110.500
C NM Fierce 020.000
D Amarillo Bulldawgz 201.000
D NM Falcons 110.500
D NM Dream 020.000
E Below da Rim 201.000
E Northern Strike 110.500
E Krazy 8 020.000
F NM D1 Ambassadors 201.000
F El Paso Duke 110.500
F Arizona Empire 020.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Fri 5/5/177:00 PMDel Norte High School Aux Gym [B] Hope Christian 34 [B] Team Swoosh 80 
 Fri 5/5/178:00 PMDel Norte High School Main Gym [C] NM Force 51 [C] NM Fierce 48Overtime
 Fri 5/5/178:00 PMValley High School Aux [D] NM Dream 25 [D] NM Falcons 43 
 Fri 5/5/178:00 PMValley High School Main [E] Below da Rim 60 [E] Krazy 8 42 
 Fri 5/5/179:00 PMDel Norte High School Aux Gym [A] Rio Rancho Bolt 53 [A] Hawks 2020 32 
 Sat 5/6/178:00 AMDel Norte High School Aux Gym [B] Amarillo Gators 65 [B] Hope Christian 30 
 Sat 5/6/178:00 AMDel Norte High School Main Gym [A] Kirtland Fusion 41 [A] Rio Rancho Bolt 51 
 Sat 5/6/178:00 AMValley High School Aux [F] NM D1 Ambassadors 52 [F] El Paso Duke 41 
 Sat 5/6/178:00 AMValley High School Main [E] Northern Strike 31 [E] Below da Rim 37 
 Sat 5/6/179:00 AMValley High School Main [D] Amarillo Bulldawgz 63 [D] NM Dream 41 
 Sat 5/6/1710:00 AMValley High School Aux [C] NM Fierce 40 [C] Northern AZ Elite 55 
 Sat 5/6/1711:00 AMDel Norte High School Aux Gym [B] Team Swoosh 38 [B] Amarillo Gators 41 
 Sat 5/6/1711:00 AMDel Norte High School Main Gym [A] Hawks 2020 57 [A] Kirtland Fusion 55 
 Sat 5/6/1711:00 AMValley High School Aux [F] El Paso Duke 43 [F] Arizona Empire 32 
 Sat 5/6/1711:00 AMValley High School Main [E] Krazy 8 37 [E] Northern Strike 58 
 Sat 5/6/171:00 PMValley High School Aux [C] Northern AZ Elite 56 [C] NM Force 74 
 Sat 5/6/172:00 PMValley High School Aux [D] NM Falcons 32 [D] Amarillo Bulldawgz 70 
 Sat 5/6/172:00 PMValley High School Main [F] Arizona Empire 33 [F] NM D1 Ambassadors 55 
 
Tournament Bracket

1st [F1] NM D1 Ambassadors
2nd [B2] Team Swoosh
3rd [B1] Amarillo Gators
3rd [D1] Amarillo Bulldawgz
5th [A1] Rio Rancho Bolt
5th [F2] El Paso Duke
   
5th [D2] NM Falcons
5th [C1] NM Force
9th [E2] Northern Strike
9th [B3] Hope Christian
9th [C2] Northern AZ Elite
9th [D3] NM Dream
   
9th [A3] Kirtland Fusion
9th [E1] Below da Rim
9th [A2] Hawks 2020
9th [C3] NM Fierce
17th [F3] Arizona Empire
17th [E3] Krazy 8
    
              
 
     
[A1] Rio Rancho Bolt   56
         
 

Game 9

Sat 5/6/17

8:00 PM

         
 
[A1] Rio Rancho Bolt   38
       
 
[D3] NM Dream   66

Game 11

Sun 5/7/17

10:00 AM

       
 

Game 1

Sat 5/6/17

5:00 PM

       
 
[D3] NM Dream   29
       
 
[E3] Krazy 8   58
 
[B2] Team Swoosh   46
     
 
 

Game 15

Sun 5/7/17

1:00 PM

     
 
     
[B2] Team Swoosh   71
     
 

Game 3

Sat 5/6/17

4:00 PM

     
 
     
 
[B2] Team Swoosh   50
     
 
     
       
 
[C2] Northern AZ Elite   58
       
 
     
[B2] Team Swoosh   55
 
   
 
   

Game 17

Sun 5/7/17

4:00 PM

   
 
     
[D1] Amarillo Bulldawgz   95
     
 

Game 4

Sat 5/6/17

6:00 PM

     
 
[D1] Amarillo Bulldawgz   47
   
 

Game 12

Sun 5/7/17

10:00 AM

   
 
     
   
 
[A3] Kirtland Fusion   41
   
 
     
 
 
[D1] Amarillo Bulldawgz   44
   
 
     
[E1] Below da Rim   45
     
 

Game 5

Sat 5/6/17

7:00 PM

     
 
     
 
[F2] El Paso Duke   26
     
 
     
       
 
[F2] El Paso Duke   48
       
 
       
[F1] NM D1 Ambassadors 
 
 
 
         
 
     
[B1] Amarillo Gators   47
       
 

Game 10

Sat 5/6/17

8:00 PM

       
 
[B1] Amarillo Gators   61
     
 
[C3] NM Fierce   63

Game 13

Sun 5/7/17

11:00 AM

     
 

Game 2

Sat 5/6/17

5:00 PM

     
 
[C3] NM Fierce   43
     
 
[F3] Arizona Empire   34
 
[B1] Amarillo Gators   47
   
 
 

Game 16

Sun 5/7/17

1:00 PM

   
 
     
[A2] Hawks 2020   30
   
 

Game 6

Sat 5/6/17

4:00 PM

   
 
   
 
[D2] NM Falcons   44
   
 
     
     
 
[D2] NM Falcons   40
     
 
       
 
   
[F1] NM D1 Ambassadors   64
   
 
     
[C1] NM Force   44
       
 

Game 7

Sun 5/7/17

9:00 AM

       
 
[C1] NM Force   50
     
 

Game 14

Sun 5/7/17

11:00 AM

     
 
     
     
 
[B3] Hope Christian   40
     
 
       
 
 
[F1] NM D1 Ambassadors   57
     
 
     
[F1] NM D1 Ambassadors   66
       
 

Game 8

Sun 5/7/17

9:00 AM

       
 
       
 
[F1] NM D1 Ambassadors   60
       
 
     
         
 
[E2] Northern Strike   22
         
 
           

Schedules By QuickScores.com www.QuickScores.com