Header logo    

American Sporting Events

www.quickscores.com/asejustplay

JV

SFA 16u & 18u Showcase June 8-10  -  Baseball

June 8/10th SFA Showcase
ENTRY FEE: $775.00
GATE FEE: $10.00 PER PERSON
TURN IN ENTRY FEE AT FRONT GATE WHEN YOU ARRIVE TO PARK!
TIME LIMITS:
NO NEW INNING AFTER 1:45
TEAMS MUST SUPPLY ALL GAME BALLS
HOME TEAM IS DETERMINED BY COIN FLIP AT PLATE MEETING.
COOLERS WELCOME AT ALL PARKS!
WATER WILL NOT BE PROVIDED! COOLERS WELCOME FOR EVERYONE!
ONSITE DIRECTORS:
SFA: COACH BO
LUFKIN: COACH KOBB
NAC: CARL JOE
TOURNAMENT DRECTOR:
WES HALL
903-539-4204
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossTiePCTHTHRARS
A Performance 16u-Upchurch 3010.875543
A ET Titans 2010.8331118
A Tyler Grays 15u 3100.7501332
A THA Stix 16u-Copeland 2100.667--1224
A Abilene Baseball Academy 18u 2100.667--1319
A Fit N Wise Muscle 15u 1300.2505221
A Diamond Athletics 14u 0300.0003514
A Blackhawks 14u 0400.000388
B MTG Prospects 4001.000437
B East Texas Outlaws 2100.6671717
B Performance 16u-Threlkeld 2200.500--1519
B Cajun Cayenne Baseball - Hall 2200.500--2522
B Texas Prime-White 0210.1672715
B ETB Baseball 0310.1253513
B Tyler Grays 16u 0000.00000
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head (two only)RA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Team 1  Team 2 
Week 1Fri 6/8/1810:00 AMSFA Field (click for map) [A] Performance 16u-Upchurch 3 [A] ET Titans 3
 Fri 6/8/1812:00 PMNacogdoches High School (click for map) [B] ETB Baseball 10 [B] Texas Prime-White 10
 Fri 6/8/1812:00 PMSFA Field (click for map) [A] Performance 16u-Upchurch 9 [A] Blackhawks 14u 0
 Fri 6/8/182:00 PMNacogdoches High School (click for map) [B] Performance 16u-Threlkeld 9 [B] ETB Baseball 2
 Fri 6/8/182:00 PMSFA Field (click for map) [A] THA Stix 16u-Copeland 3 [A] ET Titans 6
 Fri 6/8/184:00 PMNacogdoches High School (click for map) [B] Performance 16u-Threlkeld 3 [B] East Texas Outlaws 4
 Fri 6/8/184:00 PMSFA Field (click for map) [A] Fit N Wise Muscle 15u 11 [A] Diamond Athletics 14u 8
 Fri 6/8/186:00 PMNacogdoches High School (click for map) [B] MTG Prospects 8 [B] Cajun Cayenne Baseball - Hall 1
 Fri 6/8/186:00 PMSFA Field (click for map) [A] THA Stix 16u-Copeland 4 [A] Tyler Grays 15u 3
 Fri 6/8/188:00 PMNacogdoches High School (click for map) [B] East Texas Outlaws 11 [B] Cajun Cayenne Baseball - Hall 1
 Fri 6/8/188:00 PMSFA Field (click for map) [A] Abilene Baseball Academy 18u 3 [A] Tyler Grays 15u 5
 Sat 6/9/1810:00 AMMorris Frank Park (click for map) [A] Fit N Wise Muscle 15u 5 [A] ET Titans 9
 Sat 6/9/1810:00 AMNacogdoches High School (click for map) [B] MTG Prospects 13 [B] East Texas Outlaws 2
 Sat 6/9/1812:00 PMMorris Frank Park (click for map) [A] Abilene Baseball Academy 18u 6 [A] Blackhawks 14u 3
 Sat 6/9/1812:00 PMNacogdoches High School (click for map) [B] Performance 16u-Threlkeld 6 [B] Texas Prime-White 0
 Sat 6/9/182:00 PMMorris Frank Park (click for map) [A] Fit N Wise Muscle 15u 4 [A] Tyler Grays 15u 18
 Sat 6/9/182:00 PMNacogdoches High School (click for map) [B] Cajun Cayenne Baseball - Hall 11 [B] Texas Prime-White 5
 Sat 6/9/184:00 PMMorris Frank Park (click for map) [A] Diamond Athletics 14u 5 [A] Abilene Baseball Academy 18u 10
 Sat 6/9/186:00 PMMorris Frank Park (click for map) [A] Blackhawks 14u 3 [A] THA Stix 16u-Copeland 17
 Sat 6/9/188:00 PMMorris Frank Park (click for map) [A] Diamond Athletics 14u 1 [A] Performance 16u-Upchurch 14
 Sun 6/10/188:00 AMNacogdoches High School (click for map) [A] Blackhawks 14u 2 [A] Tyler Grays 15u 6
 Sun 6/10/188:00 AMSFA Field (click for map) [B] ETB Baseball 1 [B] Cajun Cayenne Baseball - Hall 9
 Sun 6/10/1810:00 AMNacogdoches High School (click for map) [A] Performance 16u-Upchurch 17 [A] Fit N Wise Muscle 15u 1
 Sun 6/10/1810:00 AMSFA Field (click for map) [B] ETB Baseball 0 [B] MTG Prospects 7
 Sun 6/10/1812:00 PMSFA Field (click for map) [B] MTG Prospects 9 [B] Performance 16u-Threlkeld 1
 Sun 6/10/182:00 PMSFA Field (click for map) [B] Texas Prime-White   [B] East Texas Outlaws  
 Sun 6/10/184:00 PMMorris Frank Park (click for map) [A] Abilene Baseball Academy 18u   [A] ET Titans  
 Sun 6/10/184:00 PMSFA Field (click for map) [A] Diamond Athletics 14u   [A] THA Stix 16u-Copeland  
 
Tournament Bracket
    
[A1] 
      
 

Game 1

Sun 6/10/18

6:30 PM

 
 
 
 
     
 
[B1] 
   

Schedules By QuickScores.com www.QuickScores.com