Header logo    

American Sporting Events

www.quickscores.com/asejustplay

13U & 14U 7th Graders

ASE Fall Championships in Arlington November 18-19  -  Baseball

 Make Sure your team is prepared and ready to play 15 minutes prior to scheduled start time. We will start games early if previous game finishes early.
 
 
 
 Pool Play Games 1 Hr 30 Min.
Bracket Games 1 Hr 40 Min.
 
Championship Game add 15 Minutes
7 Innings 
 
Bracket games will go to  Tie Breaker immediately after the time limit has expired.

Tie-Breaker. (Last two batters on 2nd and 3rd base with one out to begin a half inning until a winner is decided).

 
Metal Cleat are not allowed on Portable Mounds
 
 
No Infield Practice Allowed.
 
 
Turn in  Team Gate Fee (If not prepaid), & proof of insurance before first game (if not using ASE Insurance).
Click her for list of banned bats effective April 10th, 2017
 
 
If Insurance is through someone other than ASE please bring a copy of your roster from that organization with you to supply at check in.  Only players that show up on that roster as well as your ASE roster are covered in an ASE event if an accident were to happen.
 
Pool Play Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHRARS
Ennis Outlaws 2001.000--517
Broncos 2001.000--617
DFW Express - Wiggins 2001.000--816
Midwest Elite / Cazares 1010.7501616
Rangers Elite 13u 1010.7501815
13u TX GBA 0200.000--157
Keller Indians 0200.000--175
Cen-Tex Black Sox 13U 0200.000--186
Mesquite Orioles 0200.000--215
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head (two only)RA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Team 1  Team 2 Comment
Week 1Sat 11/18/1710:00 AMRandol Mill Orange Field (click for map) Keller Indians 3 Rangers Elite 13u 10 
 Sat 11/18/1710:00 AMRandol Mill SB-Blue (click for map) 13u TX GBA 1 Ennis Outlaws 8 
 Sat 11/18/1711:45 AMRandol Mill Orange Field (click for map) Keller Indians 2 Broncos 7 
 Sat 11/18/1711:45 AMRandol Mill SB-Blue (click for map) 13u TX GBA 6 DFW Express - Wiggins 7 
 Sat 11/18/171:30 PMRandol Mill Orange Field (click for map) Rangers Elite 13u 5 Midwest Elite / Cazares 5 
 Sat 11/18/171:30 PMRandol Mill SB-Blue (click for map) Ennis Outlaws 9 Cen-Tex Black Sox 13U 4 
 Sat 11/18/173:15 PMRandol Mill Orange Field (click for map) Broncos 10 Mesquite Orioles 4 
 Sat 11/18/173:15 PMRandol Mill SB-Blue (click for map) DFW Express - Wiggins 9 Cen-Tex Black Sox 13U 2 
 Sat 11/18/174:30 PMRandol Mill Orange Field (click for map) Midwest Elite / Cazares 11 Mesquite Orioles 15:20 start
 
Tournament Bracket

Champion [4] Midwest Elite / Cazares
2nd [2] Broncos
3rd [3] DFW Express - Wiggins
3rd [1] Ennis Outlaws
5th [6] 13u TX GBA
   
5th [9] Mesquite Orioles
5th [5] Rangers Elite 13u
5th [7] Keller Indians
9th [8] Cen-Tex Black Sox 13U
    
            
 
     
[1] Ennis Outlaws   3
       
         
 
[1] Ennis Outlaws   1
     
 
[8] Cen-Tex Black Sox 13U   4
     
       
 
[9] Mesquite Orioles   1
     
 
[9] Mesquite Orioles   15
   
[4] Midwest Elite / Cazares   6
 
   
 
     
 
     
[4] Midwest Elite / Cazares   6
   
 

Game 2

Sun 11/19/17

8:00 AM

   
 
   
 
[4] Midwest Elite / Cazares   9
   
 
     
     
 
[5] Rangers Elite 13u   5
     
 
       
[4] Midwest Elite / Cazares 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[2] Broncos   10
     
 

Game 3

Sun 11/19/17

10:00 AM

     
 
[2] Broncos   7
   
 
   
 
     
   
 
[7] Keller Indians   0
   
 
     
 
 
[2] Broncos   2
   
 
     
[3] DFW Express - Wiggins   6
     
 

Game 4

Sun 11/19/17

12:00 PM

     
 
     
 
[3] DFW Express - Wiggins   5
     
 
     
       
 
[6] 13u TX GBA   5
       
 
         

Schedules By QuickScores.com www.QuickScores.com