Committed Teams 2018

2018 Salsa Slam Teams
275 Teams
 
3rd Grade Boys
(12 teams)
Cavs (NM)
D1 Nation (NM)
Rio Rancho Rams (NM)
 
4th Grade Boys
(12 teams)

Flight Force Red (NM)

Flight Force Black (NM)

Flight Force Grey (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams (NM)

Santa Fe Storm (NM)

Santa Fe Wildcats (NM)

  

5th Grade Boys
(20 teams) 

 Duke City Dream 2025 (NM)

El Paso Aztecs (TX)

El Paso Warriors (TX)

ESP Elite (NM)

Flight Force Red (NM)

Flight Force Black (NM)

Frey Basketball Academy (NM)

Las Vegas Outlaws (NM)

NM Fierce (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams (NM)

Rockets (NM)

Santa Fe Style (NM)

Santa Fe Wildcats (NM)

Team Swoosh (NM)

Together Strong (NM)

WTX Splash Family (TX)

 

6th Grade Boys
(20 teams)

 El Paso Aztecs (TX)

El Paso Warriors (TX)

ESP Elite (NM)

Flight Force Red (NM)

Flight Force Black (NM)

FourthQuarter Basketball (TX)

New Mexico Evolution (NM)

NM Dogs (NM)

NM Dream Fire (NM)

NM Fierce (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams (NM)

Rio Rancho Wolverines (NM)

Rising Stars (CO)

Rockets (NM)

Santa Fe Storm (NM)

Santa Fe Wildcats (NM)

Texas Pride (TX)

X-Factor (NM)

 

7th Grade Boys
(24 teams)

FourthQuarter Basketball (TX)

Elite Roadrunners (NM)/2017 Fall Kick-Off Champions

ESP Elite (NM)

Hope Christian (NM)

NM Dogs (NM)/2017 Turkey Jam Champions

NM Fierce (NM)

NM Flight (NM)

NM Storm (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams - Green (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams - White (NM)

Rising Stars (CO)

Santa Fe Flight Elite (NM) 

 Santa Fe Storm (NM)

Santa Fe Wildcats (NM)

Showtime (NM)

Wheatfields Wheaties (AZ)

WTX Splash Family (TX)

WTX Triple Threat 2023 (TX)/2017 SSS Champions

X-Factor (NM)

 

8th Grade Boys
(24 teams)

AZ Wolves (AZ)

Cibola County (NM)

Colorado Skills (CO)

El Paso Hustle (TX)/2017 SSS Champions

ESP Elite (NM)

FourthQuarter Basketball (TX)

Mixx 2022 Red (TX)

New Mexico Grizzlies (NM)

NM Rebels (NM)

NM Select (NM)/2017 Turkey Jam Champions

NM Spartans (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams - Green (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams - White (NM)

Santa Fe Storm (NM)

Sun City Select (TX)

Three Nations (AZ)

WTX Splash Family (TX)

X-Ecutioners (NM)

X-Factor (NM)

  

Freshman Boys
(12 teams) 

 Amarillo Monstars (TX)

ESP Elite (NM)

Hope Christian (NM)

Three Nations (AZ)

 

JV Boys
(16 teams

ABQ Arsenal (NM)

Eagles (TX)

ESP Elite (NM)

Hawks 2020 (NM)

Hope Christian (NM)

NM Dogs 2022 (NM)

Northern AZ Elite (AZ)

Three Nations (AZ)

WTX Blazers (TX)

 

Varsity Boys
(24 teams)

 ABQ Sabres (NM)/2017 SSS Champions

AZ Warriors (AZ)

Bernalillo Spartans (NM)

El Paso Sonics (TX)

El Paso Warriors (TX)

ESP Elite (NM)

Hope Christian (NM)

Mixx 2019 Red (TX)

NM Fire Elite (NM) 

NM Select (NM)/2017 Fall Kick-Off Champions

NM Thunder Elite (NM)

Northern AZ Elite (AZ)

Santa Fe Style (NM)

Southwest Assault (TX)

Team B.A.N.G (CO)

Team Swoosh (NM)

Three Nations (AZ)

WTX Blazers (TX)

4th Grade Girls
(8 teams)
DC Queens (TX)
NM Energy (NM)
5th Grade Girls
(12 teams)

AZ Ballerz (AZ)

Cibola County (NM)

El Paso Warriors (TX)

El Paso Wild (TX)

Lady Magic (NM)

NM Lady Ballers (NM)

NM Wildcats (NM)

Rockets (NM)

 

6th Grade Girls
(12 teams)

 Colorado Skills (CO)

Denver Clovers (CO)

El Paso Warriors (TX)

Lady Longhorns USA (TX)

Lil Sting (NM)

NNM Lady Lightning (NM)

NM Dogs (NM)

NM Energy (NM)

NM Fierce Elite (NM)

NM Wildcats (NM)/2017 SSS Champions2017 Turkey Jam Champions

Santa Fe Storm (NM)

 

7th Grade Girls
(12 teams) 
Denver Clovers (CO)
El Paso Wild (TX)
Lady Longhorns USA (TX)
Lady Mixx Red  2022 (TX)
Lil Sting (NM)
NM Clippers (NM)
NM Clippers - Red (NM)
NM Fierce Elite (NM)
RS Gold (TX)
Shiprock Cavaliers (NM)
Valencia Lady Jags (NM)
8th Grade Girls
(16 teams)
Academy of Hoops (TX)
Colorado Skills (CO)
Denver Clovers (CO)
New Mexico Wolfpack (NM)
NNM Lady Lightning (NM)
NM Elite 2022 (NM)/2017 Turkey Jam Champions
NM Clippers (NM)
NM Clippers - Red (NM)
NM Fierce Elite (NM)
NM Sparks (NM)
NM Wildcats (NM)
Phase One (AZ)
RS Gold (TX)
Shiprock Cavaliers (NM)/2017 SSS Champions
Freshman Girls
(12 teams)
Lady Wolves (AZ)
Santa Fe Storm (NM)
JV Girls
(16 teams) 
Academy of Hoops (TX)
Denver Clovers (CO)
Lady Jegos (AZ)
Lady Magic (NM)
Lady Rebels (TX)
Lady Xer's (AZ)
New Mexico Shock (NM)
NM Clippers (NM)
NM Clippers Red (NM)
NM Fierce (NM)
Northern Starz (AZ)
RS Gold (TX)
Varsity Girls
(20 teams)
Chizzy Knees (AZ)
Colorado Combined (CO)
Lady Jegos (AZ)
Lady Magic (NM)
Lady Mixx Red  2019 (TX)
Lady Xtreme (NM)
New Mexico Blackhawks (NM)
NM Clippers (NM)/2017 SSS Champions
NM Clippers - Red (NM)
Shiprock Cavaliers (NM)
SR Rebels (NM)