Committed Teams 2017

2017 Salsa Slam Teams
240 Teams
 
 
4th Grade Boys
(13 teams) - Cibola HS

Amarillo Bulldawgz - 3rd (TX)

Amarillo Elite (TX)

Cibola County Pirates (NM)

El Paso Aztecs (TX)

Flight Force - 3rd (NM)

Flight Force Black (NM)

Flight Force Red (NM)

Frey Basketball Academy (NM)

Las Vegas Outlaws (NM)

NM Heat (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams (NM)

Santa Fe Wildcats - 3rd (NM)

WTX Splash Family (TX)

 

5th Grade Boys
(15 teams)  - Valley HS

Amarillo Elite (TX)

Colorado Prospects (CO)

Duke City Roadrunners (NM)

El Paso Aztecs (TX)

El Paso Supers (TX)

NM Cobras (NM)

NM Dream Fire (NM)

NM Force (NM)

NM Future (NM)

NM Magic (NM)

Northern Warriors (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams (NM)

Shiprock Cavaliers (NM)

Texas Pride (TX)

West Texas Kings (TX)

 

6th Grade Boys
(21 teams) - Mac Center(Rio Rancho) 

4th Quarter Basketball (TX)

Amarillo Elite (TX)

Cibola County Pirates (NM)

Cleveland Storm National (NM)

Cleveland Storm Select (NM)

Elite Roadrunners (NM)

ESP Elite (NM)

Hope Christian (NM)

NM Dream (NM)

NM Havoc (NM)

NM Heat Black (NM)

NM Heat Turquoise (NM)

NM Warriors (NM)

Pink Warriors (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams Green(NM)

Rio Rancho Rams White(NM)

SF Wildcats (NM)

Showtime (NM)

TX Heat (TX)

WTX Splash Family (TX)

WTX Triple Threat 2023 (TX)

 

7th Grade Boys
(21 teams) - Bernalillo MS/Bernaillo Rec Center

4th Quarter Basketball (TX)

AZ Tykes (AZ)

Cibola County Pirates Black (NM)

Cibola County Pirates White (NM)

Cleveland Storm (NM)

El Paso Aztecs (TX)

El Paso Cougars (TX)

El Paso Hustle (TX)

ESP Elite (NM)

Frey Basketball Academy (NM)

Hope Christian (NM)

Krazy 8 (NM)

NM Dream (NM)

NM Heat (NM)

NM Magic (NM)

NM Rebels (NM)

NM Spartans (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams-Caton (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams-Barrera (NM)

Rookies (AZ)

WTX Splash Family (TX)

 

8th Grade Boys
(25 teams) - Sandia HS

505 Loboz (NM)

Amarillo Bulldawgz (TX)

Amarillo Greater Gold (TX)

Amarillo Jaguars (TX)

Cibola County Pirates (NM)

Cleveland Storm (NM)

Colorado Lil Kings (CO)

D1 Falcons (TX)

D1 Nation (NM)

El Paso Blaze (TX)

El Paso Duke (TX)

El Paso Eagles (TX)

FIRE (NM)

Hope Christian (NM)

Longhorns (NM)

Lubbock Hurricanes (TX)

Monstars (TX)

NM Dream (NM)

NM Evolution (NM)

Northern AZ Elite (AZ)

Rio Rancho Rams (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams Silver (NM)

Taos Tigers (NM)

West Texas Force (NM)

Wolf Pack (NM)

 

Freshman Boys
(18 teams) - Del Norte HS/Valley HS

Amarillo Bulldawgz (TX)

Amarillo Gators (TX)

Arizona Empire (AZ)

Below da Rim (NM)

El Paso Duke (TX)

Hawks 2020 (NM)

Hope Christian (NM)

Kirtland Fusion (NM)

Krazy 8 (NM)

NM D1 Ambassadors (NM) 

NM Dream (NM)

NM Falcons (NM)

NM Fierce (NM)

NM Force (NM)

Northern AZ Elite (AZ)

Northern Strike (NM)

Rio Rancho Bolt (NM)

Team Swoosh (NM)

 

JV Boys
(15 teams) - Del Norte HS
Albuquerque Sabres (NM)

Amarillo Mixx Elite (TX)

Arizona Empire (AZ)

BHS Spartans (NM)

Colorado Prospects (CO)

EP Shock (TX)

ESP Elite (NM)

Hope Christian (NM)

NM Fierce (NM)

NM Fire (NM)

NM Mustangs (NM)

NM Slam (NM)

Northern AZ Elite (AZ)

Texas Bruins (TX)

West Texas Lightning (TX)

 

Varsity Boys
(24 teams) - Bernalillo HS/Bernalillo MS

3 Nations (AZ)

Arizona Empire (AZ)

Arizona Wolves (AZ)

AZ Warriors (AZ)

BHS Spartans (NM)

Boykins Basketball Academy (CO)

Colorado Prospects (CO)

El Paso Sonics (TX)

ESP Elite (NM)

Franklin Cougars (TX)

Frey Basketball Academy (NM)

Hope Christian (NM)

Native Wolfpack (AZ)

New Mexico Select (NM)

NM Dogs (NM)

NM Dream (NM)

NM Elite (NM)

NM Kings (NM)

Pistols (AZ)

RFK Cobras (NM)

SFIS Braves (NM)

Southeast NM Elite (NM)

Southwest Assault (TX)

Texas Boys (TX)

 
4th/5th Grade Girls
(9 teams) - Manzano HS

Cibola County Pirates 4th (NM)

Colorado Prospects (CO)

Dazzlers (NM)

Lady Bulldawgz (TX)

Lady Flight Force 4th (NM)

NM Havoc (NM)

NM Run N Gun (NM)

NM Wildcats (NM)

Purple Reign (NM)

 

6th Grade Girls
(10 teams) - Manzano HS

Lady Eagles (TX)

Lady Heat (TX)

Lady Wildcats (CO)

Lil Sting (NM)

NM Energy (NM)

NM Fierce Elite (NM)

NM Magic (NM)

SAHQ White (NM)

Shiprock Cavaliers (NM)

Valencia SLAM (NM)

 

7th Grade Girls
(12 teams) - Manzano HS

Cibola County Pirates (NM)

Colorado Prospects (CO)

DC Queens (TX)

Four Corners Express (NM)

Kirtland Fusion (NM)

Knights Nation (CO)

Lady Cats (NM)

Lady Wildcats (CO)

NM Clippers (NM)

NM Sparks (NM)

SAHQ Red (NM)

Tar Heelz V.2 (AZ)

 

8th Grade Girls
(12 teams) - Cibola HS

Colorado Prospects (CO)

DC Queens West Texas 2021 (TX)

Lady Heat (NM)

Lady Rush (NM)

Lady Wildcats (CO)

Lady Wolverines (AZ)

NM Clippers (NM)

NM Elite (NM)

NM Run & Gun (NM)

NM SOL (NM)

Shiprock Cavaliers (NM)

Shooting Stars (CO)

 

Freshman/JV Girls
(15 teams) - Sandia Prep HS

Albuquerque Sparks (NM)

Cibola County Lady Pirates (NM)

Colorado Prospects (CO)

Lady Heat (NM)

Lady Heat Elite (TX)

Lady Hoosiers (AZ)

Lady Lobos (AZ)

Lady Magic (NM) 

Lady X-ers (NM)

Elite N8V's (NM)

NM Clippers (NM)

NM Clippers Red (NM)

Northern Starz (AZ)

Purple Rain (NM)

South Central Elite (CO)

 

Varsity Girls
(21 teams) - Sandia Prep HS/Hope HS

Academy of Hoops (TX)

Amarillo Lady Mixx (TX)

Chizzy Knees (AZ)

Colorado Combined 2019 (CO)

Colorado Prospects (CO)

DC Queens (TX)

Kirtland Fusion (NM)

Lady Bulldawgz (TX)

Lady Heat (NM)

Lady Magic (NM)

NA Natives (AZ)

Navajo Nation Elite (AZ)

NM Blackhawks (NM)

NM Clippers (NM)

NM Select (NM)

NNM Believers (NM)

Panthers (NM)

Phase One (NM)

Running Rebels (NM)

Scorpion Ballers (NM)

South Central Elite (CO)