Committed Teams 2017

2017 Salsa Slam Teams
240 Teams
 
 
4th Grade Boys
(13 teams)

Amarillo Bulldawgz - 3rd (TX)

Amarillo Elite (TX)

Cibola County Pirates (NM)

El Paso Aztecs (TX)

Flight Force - 3rd (NM)

Flight Force Black (NM)

Flight Force Red (NM)

Frey Basketball Academy (NM)

Las Vegas Outlaws (NM)

NM Heat (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams (NM)

Santa Fe Wildcats - 3rd (NM)

WTX Splash Family (TX)

 

5th Grade Boys
(17 teams) 

Amarillo Elite (TX)

Cibola County Pirates (NM)

Colorado Prospects (CO)

Duke City Roadrunners (NM)

El Paso Aztecs (TX)

El Paso Supers (TX)

NM Cobras (NM)

NM Dream Fire (NM)

NM Force (NM)

NM Future (NM)

NM Magic (NM)

Northern Warriors (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams (NM)

Shiprock Cavaliers (NM)

Sko'Den (NM)

Texas Pride (TX)

West Texas Kings (TX)

 

6th Grade Boys
(19 teams) 

Amarillo Elite (TX)

Cibola County Pirates (NM)

Cleveland Storm National (NM)

Cleveland Storm Select (NM)

Elite Roadrunners (NM)

ESP Elite (NM)

Hope Christian (NM)

NM Dream (NM)

NM Heat Black (NM)

NM Heat Turquoise (NM)

NM Warriors (NM)

Pink Warriors (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams Green (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams White (NM)

SF Wildcats (NM)

Showtime (NM)

TX Heat (TX)

WTX Splash Family (TX)

WTX Triple Threat 2023 (TX)

 

7th Grade Boys
(21 teams)

4th Quarter Basketball (TX)

Cibola County Pirates Black (NM)

Cibola County Pirates Red (NM)

Cleveland Storm (NM)

El Paso Aztecs (TX)

El Paso Cougars (TX)

El Paso Hustle (TX)

ESP Elite (NM)

Frey Basketball Academy (NM)

Hope Christian (NM)

Krazy 8 (NM)

Lil Spartans (NM)

NM Dream (NM)

NM Heat (NM)

NM Magic (NM)

NM Rebels (NM)

NM Wildcats (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams (NM)

Rookies (AZ)

Santa Fe Venom (NM)

WTX Splash Family (TX)

 

8th Grade Boys
(25 teams)

505 Loboz (NM)

Amarillo Bulldawgz (TX)

Amarillo Greater Gold (TX)

Cibola County Pirates (NM)

Cleveland Storm (NM)

Colorado Lil Kings (CO)

D1 Falcons (TX)

El Paso Blaze (TX)

El Paso Duke (TX)

El Paso Eagles (TX)

FIRE (NM)

Frey Basketball Academy (NM)

Hope Christian (NM)

Legacy (NM)

Lubbock Hurricanes (TX)

Monstars (TX)

NM Dream (NM)

NM Evolution (NM)

Northern AZ Elite (AZ)

Real Hoops (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams (NM)

Rio Rancho Rams Silver (NM)

Taos Tigers (NM)

West Texas Force (NM)

Wolf Pack (NM)

 

Freshman Boys
(17 teams)

Amarillo Bulldawgz (TX)

Amarillo Gators (TX)

Arizona Empire (AZ)

Below da Rim (NM)

El Paso Duke (TX)

Hawks 2020 (NM)

Hope Christian (TX)

Kirtland Fusion (NM)

Krazy 8 (NM)

NM Dream (NM)

NM Falcons (NM)

NM Fierce (NM)

NM Force (NM)

Northern AZ Elite (AZ)

Northern Strike (NM)

Rio Rancho Bolt (NM)

Team Swoosh (NM)

 

JV Boys
(15 teams)
Albuquerque Sabres (NM)

Amarillo Mixx Elite (TX)

Arizona Empire (AZ)

BHS Spartans (NM)

Colorado Prospects (CO)

EP Shock (TX)

ESP Elite (NM)

Hope Christian (NM)

NM Fierce (NM)

NM Fire (NM)

NM Mustangs (NM)

NM Slam (NM)

Northern AZ Elite (AZ)

Texas Bruins (TX)

West Texas Lightning (TX)

 

Varsity Boys
(20 teams)

3 Nations (AZ)

Arizona Empire (AZ)

Arizona Wolves (AZ)

AZ Warriors (AZ)

BHS Spartans (NM)

Boykins Basketball Academy (CO)

Colorado Prospects (CO)

El Paso Sonics (TX)

ESP Elite (NM)

Franklin Cougars (TX)

Hope Christian (NM)

Native Wolfpack (AZ)

New Mexico D1 Ambassadors 16U (NM)

New Mexico Select (NM)

NM Dream (NM)

NM Kings (NM)

Pistols (AZ)

RFK Cobras (NM)

Southwest Assault (TX)

Texas Boys 2018 (TX)

 
4th/5th Grade Girls
(9 teams)

Cibola County Pirates 4th (NM)

Colorado Prospects (CO)

Dazzlers (NM)

El Paso Supers (TX)

Lady Bulldawgz (TX)

Lady Flight Force 4th (NM)

NM Run N Gun (NM)

NM Wildcats (NM)

Purple Reign (NM)

 

6th Grade Girls
(9 teams)

Lady Eagles (TX)

Lady Heat (TX)

Lady Wildcats (CO)

Lil Sting (NM)

NM Energy (NM)

NM Fierce Elite (NM)

NM Magic (NM)

Shiprock Cavaliers (NM)

Valencia SLAM (NM)

 

7th Grade Girls
(11 teams)

Cibola County Pirates (NM)

Colorado Prospects (CO)

Four Corners Express (NM)

Kirtland Fusion (NM)

Knights Nation (CO)

Lady Cats (NM)

Lady Wildcats (CO)

NM Clippers Blue (NM)

NM Clippers Red (NM)

NM Sparks (NM)

Tar Heelz 2.0 (AZ)

 

8th Grade Girls
(10 teams)

Colorado Prospects (CO)

DC Queens West Texas 2021 (TX)

Lady Heat (NM)

Lady Rush (NM)

Lady Wildcats (CO)

NM Clippers (NM)

NM Run & Gun (NM)

NM Sol (NM)

Shiprock Cavaliers (NM)

Shooting Stars (CO)

 

Freshman/JV Girls
(15 teams)

Albuquerque Sparks (NM)

Cibola County Lady Pirates (NM)

Colorado Prospects (CO)

Lady Heat (NM)

Lady Heat Elite (TX)

Lady Hoosiers (NM)

Lady Lobos (AZ)

Lady Magic (NM) 

Lady X-ers (NM)

Lady Xtreme (NM)

N8V Elite (NM)

NM Clippers (NM)

Northern Starz (AZ)

Purple Rain (NM)

South Central Elite (CO)

 

Varsity Girls
(19 teams)

4 Corners Elite (NM)

Academy of Hoops (TX)

Amarillo Lady Mixx (TX)

Colorado Combined 2019 (CO)

Colorado Prospects (CO)

DC Queens (TX)

Kirtland Fusion (NM)

Lady Bulldawgz (TX)

Lady Heat (NM)

Lady Magic (NM)

Navajo Nation Elite (NM)

NM Blackhawks (NM)

NM Clippers (NM)

NM Select (NM)

NNM Believers (NM)

Panthers (NM)

Phase One (NM)

Running Rebels (NM)

South Central Elite (CO)